KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Law/Patents

fiduciario

Dutch translation: fideïcommissaris / beheerder, bestuurder, commissaris, voogd


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fiduciario
Dutch translation:fideïcommissaris / beheerder, bestuurder, commissaris, voogd
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

11:37 Aug 26, 2002
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: fiduciario
Los gastos individuales deberán de ser cancelados directamente por parte de EL FIDEICOMISARIO, con el adelanto de pago que se realizará dos veces al mes por parte de EL FIDUCIARIO.

Ik vraag niet om de vertaling van de zin, alleen om FIDEICOMISARIO en FIDUCIARIO.
Boudewijn van Milligen
fideïcommissaris / beheerder, bestuurder, commissaris, voogd
Explanation:
fideïcommissaris --> het fideïcommis (zie ook Groene Boekje)

fiduciario: bn.: fiduciair--> beheerder, bestuurder, commissaris, voogd,...
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fideïcommissaris / beheerder, bestuurder, commissaris, voogd
Evert DELOOF-SYS
2fideicomisario = fideï-commissaris; fiduciario = fiduciair rechthebbende, gerechtigde, figuurChris Van der Auwera


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fideïcommissaris / beheerder, bestuurder, commissaris, voogd


Explanation:
fideïcommissaris --> het fideïcommis (zie ook Groene Boekje)

fiduciario: bn.: fiduciair--> beheerder, bestuurder, commissaris, voogd,...

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 130

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fideicomisario = fideï-commissaris; fiduciario = fiduciair rechthebbende, gerechtigde, figuur


Explanation:
Vertalingen heb ik o.a. gevonden aan de hand van Eurodicautom en Van Dale (Nederlands), waarna een zoektocht via Google een aantal goede hits opleverde.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Chris Van der Auwera
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch