KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Medical: Health Care

sindrome Frontal

Dutch translation: frontaal syndroom


14:48 Mar 12, 2008
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: sindrome Frontal
Al ser externada presentaba un sindrome Frontal caracterisado por astenia, adinsmia,.....
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Dutch translation:frontaal syndroom
Explanation:
Zie onderstaande links:

http://www.sensire.nl/clients/sensire/sensire-internet.nsf/0...$File/Folder+frontaalsyndroom.pdf
www.tijdschriftvoorpsychiatrie.nl/zoeken/download.php?id=16...
Selected response from:

Nathalie van Rijsbergen
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4frontaal syndroom
Annemarie de Waard
4frontaal syndroom
Nathalie van Rijsbergen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frontaal syndroom


Explanation:
Zie onderstaande links:

http://www.sensire.nl/clients/sensire/sensire-internet.nsf/0...$File/Folder+frontaalsyndroom.pdf
www.tijdschriftvoorpsychiatrie.nl/zoeken/download.php?id=16...



    Reference: http://www.sensire.nl/clients/sensire/sensire-internet.nsf/0...
    Reference: http://www.tijdschriftvoorpsychiatrie.nl/zoeken/download.php...
Nathalie van Rijsbergen
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frontaal syndroom


Explanation:
Síndrome frontal is simpelweg te vertalen als frontaal syndroom. Vergelijk de volgende pagina´s maar eens:




    Reference: http://www.um.es/analesps/v15/v15_2pdf/14v98_06front3.PDF
    Reference: http://www.sensire.nl/clients/sensire/sensire-internet.nsf/0...
Annemarie de Waard
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8