KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Other

Catedrático E.S. de H.Y.T.

Dutch translation: Catedrático de Escuela Superior de Hostelería y Utismo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Catedrático E.S. de H.Y.T.
Dutch translation:Catedrático de Escuela Superior de Hostelería y Utismo
Entered by: Egmont

14:08 Mar 21, 2002
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Catedrático E.S. de H.Y.T.
Het gaat over een spreker op een conferentie. Geen verder context.

Mijn vraag gaat uiteraard over de afkortingen E.S. en H.Y.T.

Gracias.
Kathleen Ferny
Belgium
Catedrático de Escuela Superior de Hostelería y Utismo
Explanation:
¿Puede ser ésta la descripción ampliada que buscas?

Espero que te sea útil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 17:59:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

a.u.b.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Dit zou het wel eens kunnen zijn. Ik vermoed wel dat je wou zeggen Turismo... gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Catedrático de Escuela Superior de Hostelería y Utismo
Egmont
4Zie hieronder
Hans Hereijgers


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zie hieronder


Explanation:
Lastig zeg... Een gokje mijnentwege:

E.S.: initialen
cf.
[...]El catedrático Enrique Suárez, del Departamento de Música, explica que este surgimiento de [...]


H.Y.T.: Hotelería y Turismo
http://216.118.107.140/users/mayala/udls/correo_alumno.cfm
cf. drop-down-menuutje


Zoals ik al zei... pure gok. Hoop dat je er iets mee bent.

Groetjes,
Hans



Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 30

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Catedrático de Escuela Superior de Hostelería y Utismo


Explanation:
¿Puede ser ésta la descripción ampliada que buscas?

Espero que te sea útil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 17:59:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

a.u.b.


    Reference: http://www.terra.es/personal5/ernestoancel/restaurantepedago...
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Dit zou het wel eens kunnen zijn. Ik vermoed wel dat je wou zeggen Turismo... gracias.