KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Other

gorron

Dutch translation: profiteurs


09:27 Aug 20, 2002
Spanish to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: gorron
los hijos gorrones
(viene de un texto: vive de tus padres hasta la jubilación)
sandra
Dutch translation:profiteurs
Explanation:
kinderen die van hun ouders profiteren

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Kathleen Ferny
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1profiteursKathleen Ferny
5klaplopers
Jos Essers


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
profiteurs


Explanation:
kinderen die van hun ouders profiteren

Suerte!

Kathleen Ferny
Belgium
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
317 days

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
klaplopers


Explanation:
hun klaplopende kinderen, leven van hun ouders tot aan hun pensioen!


    Van Goor's handwoordenboek
Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 6