KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Other

enfocarlo

Dutch translation: goed/correct te benaderen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enfocarlo
Dutch translation:goed/correct te benaderen
Entered by: Marijke Singer

20:27 Apr 3, 2003
Spanish to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: enfocarlo
A medida que el precio de los carburantes se convierte en un problema permanente para las economías europeas, se va revelando más claramente la dificultad del Gobierno para enfocarlo correctamente.
Sandra
goed/correct te benaderen
Explanation:
Of zelf belichten in de zin van uitleggen waarom het eigelijk moet.
Selected response from:

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Bedankt, Marijke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2goed/correct te benaderen
Marijke Singer
4er de juiste aandacht op vestigen.
Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
3analyseren
Hans Hereijgers


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analyseren


Explanation:
Een suggestie:

... wordt steeds duidelijker dat de regering moeilijkheden heeft om het (probleem) correct te analyseren.

(eventueel: het hoofd bieden aan...)

HTH.

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 30

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
goed/correct te benaderen


Explanation:
Of zelf belichten in de zin van uitleggen waarom het eigelijk moet.

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Bedankt, Marijke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Сергей Лузан
90 days

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
er de juiste aandacht op vestigen.


Explanation:
Bedankt.

Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch