ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

normas contables

English translation: accounting standards

12:37 May 3, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Accounting / accountancy
Spanish term or phrase: normas contables
It was taken from a balance
romi
English translation:accounting standards
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Smartranslators
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11accounting standards
Smartranslators
5Accounting Practices
Terejimenez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
accounting standards


Explanation:
suerte

Smartranslators
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SwissTell
0 min
  -> gracias SwissTell

agree  margaret caulfield
0 min
  -> gracias Margaret

agree  Maria Otero
3 mins
  -> gracias María

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
4 mins
  -> gracias Jorge

agree  Maria Elisa Manfrino
8 mins
  -> gracias Elisa

agree  Bernadette Mora
17 mins
  -> gracias Bernadette

agree  Hemuss
1 hr
  -> gracias Hermuss

agree  Richard Cadena
2 hrs
  -> gracias Richard

agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 day12 hrs
  -> gracias gaby

agree  Adriana Vozzi
13 days
  -> thanks avozzi

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Accounting Practices


Explanation:
suerte !

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20