KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

baja de bienes dentro del maestro de activo fijo

English translation: Fixed Asset Master


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:maestro de activo fijo
English translation:Fixed Asset Master
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

20:11 Jun 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: baja de bienes dentro del maestro de activo fijo
Se trata de un balance contable. El maestro de activo fijo es el "asset master"?
René Cofré Baeza
Germany
decline/decrease value in fixed assets (master GL account)
Explanation:
another possibility.. decreased value in the Asset Master (if the company is using software with this terminology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-06-15 20:39:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

decreaseD value

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-06-15 20:42:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

here\'s a sample of ASSET MASTER
http://www.conetic.com/html/cbooksFA.htm
Selected response from:

marybro
Grading comment
Thank you Marybro for your help! Your link was also great.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4decline/decrease value in fixed assets (master GL account)
marybro
4(asset) write-off from the fixed asset master record
Giovanni Rengifo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(asset) write-off from the fixed asset master record


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decline/decrease value in fixed assets (master GL account)


Explanation:
another possibility.. decreased value in the Asset Master (if the company is using software with this terminology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-06-15 20:39:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

decreaseD value

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-06-15 20:42:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

here\'s a sample of ASSET MASTER
http://www.conetic.com/html/cbooksFA.htm

marybro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Thank you Marybro for your help! Your link was also great.