KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

requisitado

English translation: filled out/completed


20:15 Jun 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: requisitado
"SE OBLIGA A CUBRIR LOS GASTOS DE EMBARQUE, FLETES Y ACARREO, ADJUNTANDO LA(S) FACTURA(S) EN ORIGINAL Y 3 (TRES) COPIAS DEBIDAMENTE REQUISITADAS."
Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
Mexico
English translation:filled out/completed
Explanation:
se requiere a las copias debidamente "filled out" or completed.
Selected response from:

Gloria Carranza
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5requested...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +1filled out/completedGloria Carranza
4 +1as required
Rafa Lombardino
4requisitioned
Karina Pelech
4filled-in copies/completed copies
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4duly signed and stamped
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duly signed and stamped


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-22 20:18:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schemes for Quality Development - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... at the end of the application is duly signed and stamped by the applicant.
... Check whether the self verified copies of bills/receipts are check ...
www.apeda.com/apeda/X-qualitydevelopment.html - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.apeda.com ]

ENQUIRY FOR IMPORT OF SHREDDED SCRAP AT GOA - [ Traduzca esta página ]
ii) Commercial invoices duly signed and stamped by the beneficiary in ... vii)
Two copies of the Charter Party duly signed and complete in all respect. ...
www.mstcindia.com/PURSSENQ01.htm - 85k - En caché - Páginas similares

..:: pakistanlawyer.com ::. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... those documents are to be duly signed and stamped. ... Certified copies .—Where
any law requires or permits the production of certified copies of any ...
www.pakistanlawyer.com/commercial/ETO/ch2.htm - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares

Regulations for Trading Provisionally - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Of the three copies, all of which will be signed by both the buyer and the ...
Only such contract slips as are duly signed and stamped by both the buyer and ...
www.ise.com.pk/ise website/regulations/ Local%20Publish/HTML/regulations_for_trading_provis.html - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares


Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filled out/completed


Explanation:
se requiere a las copias debidamente "filled out" or completed.

Gloria Carranza
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Correcto.
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filled-in copies/completed copies


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-22 20:20:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sample Contracts and Business Forms - Financing Agreement - CIT ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... duly completed copies of IRS Form 1001 or 4224 or successor applicable form,
as the case may be, and any other required form, certifying in each case ...
contracts.onecle.com/rock-of-ages/ cit.credit.1997.12.17.shtml - 173k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] CERTIFICATE OF EXEMPTION NO
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
ensure that one of the two duly completed copies of the. certificate given to
him and completed by him before the. delivery commenced is given back to the ...
www.hsa.ie/files/file_20040617043716certexempRPPSI.pdf - Páginas similares

PDF] CREDIT AGREEMENT
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
duly completed copies of Internal Revenue Service Form W-8BEN ... 881(c)(3)(C)
of the Code and (y) duly completed copies of Internal Revenue Service ...
www.idacorpinc.com/pdfs/10q/10q20051ex10m.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] MEDIA GENERAL, INC.
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
(i) duly completed copies of Internal Revenue Service Form W-8BEN claiming
eligibility for benefits of an income tax. treaty to which the United States is a ...
www.mediageneral.com/reports/sec/8k/2005/86969A.PDF - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-22 20:22:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] GUIDELINES FOR ISSUE OF CERTIFICATE OF PRACTICE
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
The Form ‘D’ must be duly filled in and signed on both the sides by the member
concerned. No paragraph should be kept blank and all the paragraphs must be ...
myicwai.com/docs/cpguide.doc - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
requested...


Explanation:
Si se requisita, quiere decir, en mi opinón, que se exige como requisito. Estoy bastante seguro y buenas tardes para ti.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as required


Explanation:
"... and 3 (three) copies as required"

FIRSTAIDKIT
*Make additional copies as required. FINANCIAL ACCOUNT RELATIONSHIPS. (Banks, Credit Unions, etc.) 10 of 15. Page 12. Card Type (MasterCard, Visa, AMEX, ...
www.wellsfargo.com/pdf/help/rsc_OpHope_effak.pdf

OCCA: Rule 2.2
... photograph or photocopy accurately depicting the exhibit to both the original transcript (or separate volume if necessary) and copies as required below. ...
www.occa.state.ok.us/online/rules/rulesrvr.jsp?r=18

ACTION TAKEN ON HEARING DECISION
An original and additional copies as required, including copies for the appellant, appellant's legal counsel, HHSC representative at the hearing, ...
www.dads.state.tx.us/handbooks/instr/4000/F4807/

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 mins
  -> Gracias, CLB! :o)

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requisitioned


Explanation:
another option ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-06-22 21:13:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

**duly requisitioned**




    Reference: http://www.virginia.edu/integratedsystem/howdoi/HTML/PRO5007...
    Reference: http://www.allwords.com/word-requisitioned.html
Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4