KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

préstamos autoliquidables

English translation: self-liquidating loans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:préstamos autoliquidables
English translation:self-liquidating loans
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:48 Aug 2, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Financial Statement
Spanish term or phrase: préstamos autoliquidables
This term is set in an Auditor's Report on the Financial Statements of a Peruvian Company. The term is under the sub-title "Financial Expenses". There are "préstamos autoliquidables" as well as "préstamos no autoliquidables" . Banking services is also included under the same sub-title.
Cecilia Noriega
self-liquidating loans
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-08-02 14:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Self-Liquidating Loans - Arbitrage LoansSelf-Liquidating Loans - Arbitrage Loan report shows you how and where to get a self liquidating loan, what to watch out for, and if arbitrage is legal.
www.importexporthelp.com/finpal1.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


B2B Marketing - Business To Business Newsletter ArchivesWho really puts together Self-Liquidating Loans? - Could you do a Self-Liquidating Loan in a smaller amount and have a better chance of success? ...
www.importexporthelp.com/b2b/b2b-marketing-25.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages


Self-Liquidating LoansA true self-liquidating loan is a short-term loan made against the liquidation of ... Anyone can go to their bank to find out about self-liquidating loans, ...
www.fraudaid.com/Dictionary-of-Financial-Scam-Terms/self-li... - 29k - Cached - Similar pages


GMC: Self-Liquidating (Arbitrage) LoansThe US State of Wyoming is pre-eminent as the place to establish a company, and this is borne out by the fact that a very high percentage of the companies ...
www.global-money.com/item.php?id=50 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Self Liquidating LoansSelf liquidating loans were a hot topic among offshore investor types a few years ago. ... What is a self liquidating loan? That is a good question. ...
www.mazu.com/scams/slloans.php - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks SmartTrans
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2self-liquidating loans
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4self-liquidating loans
Armando Diaz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
self-liquidating loans


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-08-02 14:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Self-Liquidating Loans - Arbitrage LoansSelf-Liquidating Loans - Arbitrage Loan report shows you how and where to get a self liquidating loan, what to watch out for, and if arbitrage is legal.
www.importexporthelp.com/finpal1.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


B2B Marketing - Business To Business Newsletter ArchivesWho really puts together Self-Liquidating Loans? - Could you do a Self-Liquidating Loan in a smaller amount and have a better chance of success? ...
www.importexporthelp.com/b2b/b2b-marketing-25.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages


Self-Liquidating LoansA true self-liquidating loan is a short-term loan made against the liquidation of ... Anyone can go to their bank to find out about self-liquidating loans, ...
www.fraudaid.com/Dictionary-of-Financial-Scam-Terms/self-li... - 29k - Cached - Similar pages


GMC: Self-Liquidating (Arbitrage) LoansThe US State of Wyoming is pre-eminent as the place to establish a company, and this is borne out by the fact that a very high percentage of the companies ...
www.global-money.com/item.php?id=50 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Self Liquidating LoansSelf liquidating loans were a hot topic among offshore investor types a few years ago. ... What is a self liquidating loan? That is a good question. ...
www.mazu.com/scams/slloans.php - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329
Grading comment
Thanks SmartTrans

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
31 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  MikeGarcia: Quick Draw Mc Graw!!!
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-liquidating loans


Explanation:
Buena suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-08-02 14:52:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.businesslyceum.com/SLL.html
SELF-LIQUIDATING (Arbitrage) LOANS. Are Self-Liquidating Loans legal

ejemplo

Armando Diaz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19