KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

proveído

English translation: procedural decision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: proveído
English translation:procedural decision
Entered by: Sofia Aldunate

17:10 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / administration
Spanish term or phrase: proveído
El termino aparece dentro de este contexto:

El Director pasa la documentación con proveído al Jefe de Personal
gmartell
procedural decision
Explanation:
tomado de un glosario internacional para el traductor

Otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

Sofia Aldunate
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Interim order/ruling
Adam Burman
4procedural decision
Sofia Aldunate
4interlocutory ruling/judgement/decision
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interlocutory ruling/judgement/decision


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2006-09-06 17:24:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: procedural decision / what has been directed



Sala proveyente - Ruling/Deciding Court (Spanish to English ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Court issuing interlocutory decision / ruling / order Es lo que se me ocurre . La sala proveyente quizás sea la que dictó el proveído . ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/783287 - 37k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


University of Minnesota Human Rights Library - [ Traduzca esta página ]10] On March 21, 1995, the Court of Second Instance for Civil Matters of Francisco Morazán issued a procedural decision [proveído] rejecting this ...
www1.umn.edu/humanrts/cases/87-03.html - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedural decision


Explanation:
tomado de un glosario internacional para el traductor

Otra posibilidad

Sofia Aldunate
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks again for your help.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Interim order/ruling


Explanation:
HTH

Adam Burman
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32