KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

cuadro de bienes

English translation: asset depreciation schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuadro de bienes
English translation:asset depreciation schedule
Entered by: bigedsenior

05:40 Sep 8, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: cuadro de bienes
Context: Part of a contract, or invoice appendix: "Adjuntamos cuadro de bienes y la amortización realizada hasta el momento"

Thanks is advance!
Ben Curtis
asset depreciation schedule
Explanation:
...in accounting or tax terminology...

Fixed Asset Equipment Depreciation Schedule. Figures in effect as of July 2000. Fixed Asset System "Class" Name. Depreciation in Years - Useful Life ...
www.dartmouth.edu/~purchase/fixedassets/depreciationsched.h... - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] BUILDING ASSET DEPRECIATION SCHEDULESFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
mentation for the schedule. You can also increase or decrease the number of periods. NOTE Before you change anything in the asset depreciation starter ...
www.stephenlnelson.com/MBAxlch15.pdf - Similar pages


Fixed Asset DepreciationAsset information and depreciation details the complete depreciation information detail for any asset; Detailed depreciation schedule for any year is ...
www.starccs.com/Depreciation.html

Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1asset depreciation schedule
bigedsenior
5fixed asset schedule/record
marybro
5table of assets
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
table of assets


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asset depreciation schedule


Explanation:
...in accounting or tax terminology...

Fixed Asset Equipment Depreciation Schedule. Figures in effect as of July 2000. Fixed Asset System "Class" Name. Depreciation in Years - Useful Life ...
www.dartmouth.edu/~purchase/fixedassets/depreciationsched.h... - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] BUILDING ASSET DEPRECIATION SCHEDULESFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
mentation for the schedule. You can also increase or decrease the number of periods. NOTE Before you change anything in the asset depreciation starter ...
www.stephenlnelson.com/MBAxlch15.pdf - Similar pages


Fixed Asset DepreciationAsset information and depreciation details the complete depreciation information detail for any asset; Detailed depreciation schedule for any year is ...
www.starccs.com/Depreciation.html



bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ronnie McKee
2 days2 hrs
  -> thanks, Ronnie

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fixed asset schedule/record


Explanation:
A fixed asset schedule/record (and its related depreciation)

A fixed asset schedule will show acquisition, depreciation, additions/betterments, retirements, etc. Usually includes other useful info such as useful life, depreciation method, etc.


http://www.dor.state.wi.us/forms/govtvc/pe-106.pdf#search="f...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day16 hrs (2006-09-09 22:04:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alternatively, Fixed Asset Chart (and related depreciation)

marybro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 87