KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

alícuota

English translation: shared proportionally


20:56 Oct 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Payments in companies
Spanish term or phrase: alícuota
Las gratificaciones ordinarias equivalen a una remuneración íntegra si el empleado ha laborado durante todo el semestre, y se reducen proporcionalmente en su monto cuando el período sea menor (en el caso de los trabajadores que no han laborado en su integridad, la gratificación se alícuota por meses completos trabajados a razón de sextos).
Paula
English translation:shared proportionally
Explanation:
allocated proportionally
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, escojo esta opción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prorated
bigedsenior
5shared proportionally
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shared proportionally


Explanation:
allocated proportionally

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, escojo esta opción.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prorated


Explanation:
+

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 179




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): sassa, Maria Luisa Duarte