KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Control previo y concurrente

English translation: prior and ongoing control


20:58 Oct 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Contabilidad
Spanish term or phrase: Control previo y concurrente
Alguien m epuede decr como se dice control previo y concurrente en inglés?
Desempeñé el cargo de Asistente Administrativo - Financiero desde el 23 de abril de 2002 hasta el 31 de agosto de 2003, teniendo como función principal el control previo y concurrente, evaluando la Ejecución Financiera, Personal y Logística, así como el otorgamiento de Viáticos......
Miladik
English translation:prior and ongoing control
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4previous and concurrent controlgarci
2prior and ongoing control
Ronnie McKee


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prior and ongoing control


Explanation:
x

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previous and concurrent control


Explanation:
Sencillo y literal

Suerte!

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8