KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

impago contable

English translation: outstanding account


18:39 Nov 1, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: impago contable
Término que aparece en un software de gestión de pólizas.

P.ej.:
"Está marcando una Fecha de Impago Contable correspondiente a un mes del que ya se ha ejecutado el cierre."

"Esta marcando una Fecha de Abono Contable posterior al dia de hoy."

Muchas gracias.
Konrad Dylo
Spain
English translation:outstanding account
Explanation:
una sugerencia
Selected response from:

flia5
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3delinquencyKristin Johnson
3outstanding account
flia5


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outstanding account


Explanation:
una sugerencia

flia5
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias

3 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delinquency


Explanation:
Just another suggestion (delinquency date).

Kristin Johnson