KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

cuadre contable

English translation: accounting matching


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuadre contable
English translation:accounting matching
Entered by: Konrad Dylo

19:51 Nov 1, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: cuadre contable
Una lista:

- Control y gestión del cobro de clientes - Control de Impagados - Asientos contables - CUADRE CONTABLE - Facturación
Konrad Dylo
Spain
accounting matching
Explanation:
Could do in your text.

Based on this evidence we conclude that accounting matching has become worse over
time and that this trend has produced a pronounced effect on the properties of the resulting
earnings.
Selected response from:

Ezequiel Fernandez
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accounting matching
Ezequiel Fernandez
5balance
Francisco Rodriguez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
balance


Explanation:
Cuadre = Balance

Balance

I Balance. II Balance sheet, statement of financial position, statement of condition.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2006-11-01 19:58:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/espanol/diccionar...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2006-11-01 20:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accounting balance

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: También pensaba sobre balance pero, por desgracia, no puedo usar este término porque el balance aparece ya en en el texto y tengo que diferenciarlo del cuadre.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accounting matching


Explanation:
Could do in your text.

Based on this evidence we conclude that accounting matching has become worse over
time and that this trend has produced a pronounced effect on the properties of the resulting
earnings.



    Reference: http://accounting.uwaterloo.ca/seminars/Ilia_Dichev_Matching...
Ezequiel Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfarero
3 hrs
  -> Muy amable, Alfarero