KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

URGENTE!!! Perdí mis principios...

English translation: Ahí los tienes todos ;)


15:38 Mar 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Spanish term or phrase: URGENTE!!! Perdí mis principios...
Hola colegas, no encuentro mi lista con los principios contables (y no tengo tiempo to look for it) y no
puedo recordar el "PRINCIPIO DE LO PERCIBIDO"

Mil gracias....
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
English translation:Ahí los tienes todos ;)
Explanation:
http://www.ericsson.com/annual_report/1996/account.html
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias mil Juan Pablo.
=)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4revenue principle
P Forgas
4principle of real income?
Parrot
4Ahí los tienes todos ;)
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ahí los tienes todos ;)


Explanation:
http://www.ericsson.com/annual_report/1996/account.html


    Reference: http://www.ericsson.com/annual_report/1996/account.html
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias mil Juan Pablo.
=)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principle of real income?


Explanation:
¿Si se opone al principio de lo devengado en Argentina?

Ver (a propósitos de comparación):
http://www.financialexpress.com/fe/daily/20010101/efe01014.h...

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revenue principle


Explanation:
LEAD STORY-DATELINE: USA Today , August 11, 1998. The revenue principle tells
accountants 1) when to record revenue and 2) how much revenue to record. ...
myphlip.pearsoncmg.com/phlip/mpviewce.cfm?vceid=3&vbcid=1293

P Forgas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish