KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

MANIFESTACIÓN DE BIENES

English translation: Assets Declaration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Manifestación de Bienes
English translation:Assets Declaration
Entered by: Aurora Humarán

15:10 Mar 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Spanish term or phrase: MANIFESTACIÓN DE BIENES
Hola, entiendo lo que significa (oviusli) pero... hay una expresión en inglés equivalente y fija?

Personal Assets Declaration?
or am I inventating?

Saludos argentinos!
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
declaration of assets
Explanation:
Así se dice en los Edos. Juntos...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!
Hola Bill!

=)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1declaration of assets
Henry Hinds
4 +1Declaration of Personal Assets
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declaration of assets


Explanation:
Así se dice en los Edos. Juntos...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!
Hola Bill!

=)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: Yea, I guess the 'personal' is implied.
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Declaration of Personal Assets


Explanation:
This is a very common accounting term!

Hola Aurora!!!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
2 hrs