KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Patrimonio atribuido a tenedores de instrumentos financieros

English translation: Estate/patrimony attributed to holders of financial instruments


10:34 Feb 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Patrimonio atribuido a tenedores de instrumentos financieros
Balance sheet entry. Is there a standard way of stating this?
Ronnie McKee
Spain
English translation:Estate/patrimony attributed to holders of financial instruments
Explanation:
I am unaware of a set term for this, and this suggestion is open to variation..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-02-12 10:50:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS I'm in a cyber caff with no dictionaries to hand...
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
Thans
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assets and liabilities allocated to holders of financial instrumentscanaria
3Estate/patrimony attributed to holders of financial instruments
neilmac


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Estate/patrimony attributed to holders of financial instruments


Explanation:
I am unaware of a set term for this, and this suggestion is open to variation..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-02-12 10:50:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS I'm in a cyber caff with no dictionaries to hand...

neilmac
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Thans

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assets and liabilities allocated to holders of financial instruments


Explanation:
HTH

canaria
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans: without any further context, this has to be right
3 hrs