KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

dentro de los niveles de cobros e ingresos de la sociedad

English translation: within the collection and income levels of the Company/or: ...the Company\'s collection and income..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dentro de los niveles de cobros e ingresos de la sociedad
English translation:within the collection and income levels of the Company/or: ...the Company\'s collection and income..
Entered by: peterinmadrid

08:57 Feb 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: dentro de los niveles de cobros e ingresos de la sociedad
El balance arroja un fondo de maniobra negativo de xx €, es decir, que la liquidez y solvencia de la empresa, es bastante baja y preocupante. Aunque, hay que tener en cuenta, que la partida, de deudas con empresas del grupo y con socios ó administradores ascienden a xx €. Consecuentemente, y no teniendo en cuenta esta deuda, el fondo de maniobra seguiría siendo negativo pero por importe mucho menor, igual a xx €, siendo este dato normal dentro de los niveles de cobros e ingresos de la sociedad.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
within the collection and income levels of the Company/or: ...the Company's collection and income..
Explanation:
"..levels".-

HTH.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you, Miguel.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5within the Range....
bigedsenior
4 +1within the collection and income levels of the Company/or: ...the Company's collection and income..
MikeGarcia
4within the levels of the company's receipts and income/revenueLouisa Coleman


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
within the levels of the company's receipts and income/revenue


Explanation:
This looks like it to me.

I can't really decide between "income" and "revenue" though. Although "ingresos ordinarios" is normally the term for revenue, it can often be referred to as just "ingresos".

Louisa Coleman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 6

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within the collection and income levels of the Company/or: ...the Company's collection and income..


Explanation:
"..levels".-

HTH.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Thank you, Miguel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Feliz Día de San Valentín.... o debería decir, Feliz Día de los Más Desgraciados!!!!
48 mins
  -> Idem, Margot...pero como, eres una romántica incurable, o acaso el objeto de los acelerados latidos de tu sweet heart no reacciona a ellos? Es un g.....s!!!

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
within the Range....


Explanation:
the company has a historic range of these activities. "Limit" implies a barrier.

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 179