KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

una operación vinculada para hacienda

English translation: a transaction subject to taxation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:una operación vinculada para hacienda
English translation:a transaction subject to taxation
Entered by: peterinmadrid

09:19 Feb 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: una operación vinculada para hacienda
Si las empresas contempladas en la partida “empresas del grupo” realmente no forman parte de un grupo fiscal, esto supondría que se trata de un préstamo y por tanto de una operación vinculada para hacienda, es decir, la empresa debería de tener un contrato de préstamo, reflejando en el mismo dicha situación y con el devengo correspondiente de intereses.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
a linked transaction for taxation purposes
Explanation:
This is the best I can come up with, Suerte! ;o)

Selected response from:

Louisa Coleman
Grading comment
Thank you, Louisa.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5taxable event
bigedsenior
3a linked transaction for taxation purposesLouisa Coleman


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a linked transaction for taxation purposes


Explanation:
This is the best I can come up with, Suerte! ;o)



Louisa Coleman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you, Louisa.

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taxable event


Explanation:
In US IRS parlance!

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 179