KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

cuentas a cobrar/ a pagar

English translation: accounts receivable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuentas a cobrar
English translation:accounts receivable
Entered by: Virginia Serenelli

14:10 Jun 5, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: cuentas a cobrar/ a pagar
as used in balance sheets
Virginia Serenelli
accounts receivable/accounts payable
Explanation:
Routledge Dictionary of Financial Terms

Good luck.
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9accounts receivable/accounts payable
Bill Greendyk
5accounts receivable
Ross Andrew Parker
4pending accounts
Antonio Criado Maeso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
accounts receivable/accounts payable


Explanation:
Routledge Dictionary of Financial Terms

Good luck.

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Sery!

agree  Olga Aransaenz: eso
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Olga.

agree  Gillian Hargreaves
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Gillian.

agree  Paul Mably
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Paul.

agree  Ana Cicconi
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana.

agree  Andy Watkinson: Yep!
25 mins

agree  Antonio Costa
26 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
2 hrs

agree  Jennifer Callahan
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accounts receivable


Explanation:
My Business dictionary says so!

Ross Andrew Parker
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pending accounts


Explanation:
or accounts pending of payment

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish