KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

a cta (Colgate) / PR

English translation: on account


15:12 Sep 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: a cta (Colgate) / PR
son los movimientos de una cuenta ... uno de ellos es ese...PR creo q son las iniciales de un nombre
DANII
English translation:on account
Explanation:
Not sure which direction you're going in. In Spanish, it means "a cuenta" i.e. "on account".
Selected response from:

John Rynne
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3on account
John Rynne
3Public Relations
Marialba Baez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a cta (colgate) / pr
on account


Explanation:
Not sure which direction you're going in. In Spanish, it means "a cuenta" i.e. "on account".

John Rynne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marialba Baez: yes..agree...got confused with the Eng--Spa switch
2 mins

agree  Elvia Rodriguez
29 mins

agree  Ana Reyes
5 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a cta (colgate) / pr
Public Relations


Explanation:
just thinking...any more context?

Marialba Baez
Native speaker of: Spanish