KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

CÉDULA PRESUPUESTARIA

English translation: "expenses budget card / report" "income budget card / report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CÉDULA PRESUPUESTARIA
English translation:"expenses budget card / report" "income budget card / report
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

21:18 Jun 5, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Spanish term or phrase: CÉDULA PRESUPUESTARIA
Financial report
´cédula presupuestaria de gastos´
cédula presupuestaria de ingresos
Virginia
"expenses budget card / report" "income budget card / report
Explanation:
Good luck.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Many thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"expenses budget card / report" "income budget card / report
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5Expense reportJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Expense report


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 13:33:45 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gees, forgot the presuppuesto

Budgeted expense report

Financial statements do not contain cards

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"expenses budget card / report" "income budget card / report


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thanks from Medellin, LoreAC