KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

venta de bases

English translation: terms and conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bases
English translation:terms and conditions
Entered by: Virginia Serenelli

06:41 Jun 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Spanish term or phrase: venta de bases
as it appears in the 'descripcion' columm of a balance sheet from Equator
Virginia Serenelli
sale of terms (and conditions)
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 07:06:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

According to information furnished by the Olmos Project Manager of COPRI, Daniel Cumpa, the new stage of the sale of bidding terms will enable the participation on the process of all those internationally recognized companies that were unable to gain access to the first ** sale of terms **.

Según información proporcionada por el gerente del proyecto Olmos de COPRI, Daniel Cumpa, la nueva etapa de venta de bases permitirá la participación en el proceso de todas aquellas empresas de renombre internacional que en su momento no pudieron acceder a la primera ** venta de bases**.

http://www.copri.org/ENGLISH/home/Noticia.asp?codnoticia=433
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sale of terms (and conditions)
Massimo Gaido
4general sales
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sale of terms (and conditions)


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 07:06:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

According to information furnished by the Olmos Project Manager of COPRI, Daniel Cumpa, the new stage of the sale of bidding terms will enable the participation on the process of all those internationally recognized companies that were unable to gain access to the first ** sale of terms **.

Según información proporcionada por el gerente del proyecto Olmos de COPRI, Daniel Cumpa, la nueva etapa de venta de bases permitirá la participación en el proceso de todas aquellas empresas de renombre internacional que en su momento no pudieron acceder a la primera ** venta de bases**.

http://www.copri.org/ENGLISH/home/Noticia.asp?codnoticia=433


Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Garrido
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general sales


Explanation:
it would be my translation

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4