KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

deposición/disposición del límite

English translation: removal/withdrawal or drawdown of (credit) limit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:deposición/disposición del límite
English translation:removal/withdrawal or drawdown of (credit) limit
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:04 Sep 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: deposición/disposición del límite
Esta frase pertenece en el mismo documento de mis consultas anteriores (póliza de afianzamiento general). La última ayudita que solicito al respecto.

Son dos frases, que aparentemente se refieren a lo mismo, pero en las cuales se usaron dos términos diferentes, posiblemente haya habido un error de tipeo. No me queda claro el sentido de la frase "deposición o disposición del límite".

- "Escrito mediante el que se solicita la deposición del límite correspondiente al anticipo total o parcial de una o varias certificaciones de obra"

- "Escrito solicitando la disposición del límite correspondiente a la financiación de una o varias nóminas mensuales..."

Muchas gracias!!

Lorena.
Lorena Álamo
removal/withdrawal or drawdown of (credit) limit
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3removal/withdrawal or drawdown of (credit) limit
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3deposit/provision
Edward Tully


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
removal/withdrawal or drawdown of (credit) limit


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Only possibility, oh doncella madrileña, chulapa sexy...
49 mins
  -> Gracias querido

agree  Beatriz Galiano
1 hr
  -> Gracias Beatriz

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 day7 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deposit/provision


Explanation:
I think the first is requesting that the cash be deposited and the second that it be made available to be used - good luck!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 295