ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Empresas de Transporte Internacional de Traslado y Custodia de Valores

English translation: International Transportation Companies for Transfer and Custody of Securities

23:35 Sep 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Informe fiscal mexicano
Spanish term or phrase: Empresas de Transporte Internacional de Traslado y Custodia de Valores
estas disposiciones también serán aplicables a las compañías dedicadas al transporte internacional de traslados y custodias de valores, mismas que deberán declarar las cantidades en efectivo, o en los documentos referidos en el primer párrafo de éste inciso, cuyo importe exceda de $ 10,000 dólares americanos, mediante la utilización de la forma “ Declaración de Internación o Extradición de Cantidades en Efectivo o Documentos Efectuada por Empresas de Transporte Internacional de Traslado y Custodia de Valores o Empresas de Mensajería.


¡Gracias!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
English translation:International Transportation Companies for Transfer and Custody of Securities
Explanation:
Empresas de Transporte Internacional de Traslado y Custodia de Valores = International Transportation Companies for Transfer and Custody of Securities

I like it better that way.

Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
Grading comment
¡Gracias por la gran ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2International Transportation Companies for Transfer and Custody of Securities
Henry Hinds
4Companies in International Transportation for the Transfer and Custody of Securities
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Companies in International Transportation for the Transfer and Custody of Securities


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 202

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
International Transportation Companies for Transfer and Custody of Securities


Explanation:
Empresas de Transporte Internacional de Traslado y Custodia de Valores = International Transportation Companies for Transfer and Custody of Securities

I like it better that way.



Henry Hinds
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 201
Grading comment
¡Gracias por la gran ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass: Definitely better.
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Simon.

agree  Álida Gándara
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Star.