KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

cuyo reconocimiento fiscal y contable ocurren en épocas diferentes.

English translation: without recognising the timing differences arising ...


12:28 Nov 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: cuyo reconocimiento fiscal y contable ocurren en épocas diferentes.
La compañía sigue la política de registrar el impuesto sobre la renta y la participación de los trabajadores en las utilidades en el ejercicio en que se causan, sin reconocer las diferencias temporales originadas por partidas cuyo reconocimiento fiscal y contable ocurren en épocas diferentes.

The company follows the policy of recording income tax and workers’ participation in profits in the year in which they occurred, without recognising/distinguishing (between) temporary differences...

Many thanks
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
English translation:without recognising the timing differences arising ...
Explanation:
... from items that were recognised in different periods for tax and accounting purposes

Note that the term is "timing differences"
Selected response from:

John Rynne
Grading comment
Thanks John!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5temporary differences, due to items recognized in different periods for tax and book purposes.
Richard Cadena
5without recognising the timing differences arising ...
John Rynne


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without recognising the timing differences arising ...


Explanation:
... from items that were recognised in different periods for tax and accounting purposes

Note that the term is "timing differences"

John Rynne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Thanks John!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temporary differences, due to items recognized in different periods for tax and book purposes.


Explanation:
Accounting Trends & Techniques published by the AICPA yearly.

Hope this helps.


    Reference: http://aicpa.org
    Reference: http://imcp.org.mx
Richard Cadena
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 650