KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Beneficio Tributario Acumulado

English translation: Accumulated Tax Benefit/Accumulated Tax Free


20:45 Jan 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Beneficio Tributario Acumulado
Quisiera saber el termino en ingles para Beneficio Tributario acumulado.

Mil gracias por su respuesta
iscrisa
English translation:Accumulated Tax Benefit/Accumulated Tax Free
Explanation:

Search results 1 - 10 of about 85,300 for accumulated tax benefit
Publication 970 (2007), Tax Benefits for Education
What is the tax benefit of the Coverdell ESA. ..... of the excess distribution
that represents earnings that have accumulated tax free in the account. ...
www.irs.gov/publications/p970/ch07.html - 226k - Similar pages
Accumulated Benefit Obligation financial definition of Accumulated ...
Accumulated Adjustments Account (US Federal Income Tax) · Accumulated
Amortization (accounting) Accumulated Benefit Obligation ...
financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Accumulated+Benefit+Obligation - 28k - Similar pages
Accumulated Depreciation: Definition and additional resources from ...
Accumulated Depreciation: the cumulative annual depreciation of an asset that has
... there are many ways to benefit from the ever-changing tax structure as ...
dictionary.bnet.com/definition/accumulated+depreciation.html - 44k - Similar pages
Ta x Benefit s for Higher Education
The Taxpayer Relief Act of 1997 created several new tax benefits for families
..... That portion is the earnings that accumulated tax-. free in the account. ...
www.edfund.org/pdfs/tax_guide.pdf - Similar pages
Explanation of terms for the Tax Withheld Calculator
Family Tax Benefit is a form of assistance to families which may be claimed ...
then answer ‘Yes’ at the query 'Does the payee have an accumulated Higher ...
www.ato.gov.au/businesses/content.asp?doc=/content/33274.ht... - 31k - Similar pages
FEDERAL ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION Office of Enforcement ...
purpose of recognizing previously unrecognized tax benefits. .... This practice
results in the accumulated deferred income tax accounts reflecting an ...
elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/common/opennat.asp?fileID=11350983 - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +4Accumulated Tax Benefit/Accumulated Tax Free
Robert Copeland
3Aggregate Tax ReliefxxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Accumulated Tax Benefit/Accumulated Tax Free


Explanation:

Search results 1 - 10 of about 85,300 for accumulated tax benefit
Publication 970 (2007), Tax Benefits for Education
What is the tax benefit of the Coverdell ESA. ..... of the excess distribution
that represents earnings that have accumulated tax free in the account. ...
www.irs.gov/publications/p970/ch07.html - 226k - Similar pages
Accumulated Benefit Obligation financial definition of Accumulated ...
Accumulated Adjustments Account (US Federal Income Tax) · Accumulated
Amortization (accounting) Accumulated Benefit Obligation ...
financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Accumulated+Benefit+Obligation - 28k - Similar pages
Accumulated Depreciation: Definition and additional resources from ...
Accumulated Depreciation: the cumulative annual depreciation of an asset that has
... there are many ways to benefit from the ever-changing tax structure as ...
dictionary.bnet.com/definition/accumulated+depreciation.html - 44k - Similar pages
Ta x Benefit s for Higher Education
The Taxpayer Relief Act of 1997 created several new tax benefits for families
..... That portion is the earnings that accumulated tax-. free in the account. ...
www.edfund.org/pdfs/tax_guide.pdf - Similar pages
Explanation of terms for the Tax Withheld Calculator
Family Tax Benefit is a form of assistance to families which may be claimed ...
then answer ‘Yes’ at the query 'Does the payee have an accumulated Higher ...
www.ato.gov.au/businesses/content.asp?doc=/content/33274.ht... - 31k - Similar pages
FEDERAL ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION Office of Enforcement ...
purpose of recognizing previously unrecognized tax benefits. .... This practice
results in the accumulated deferred income tax accounts reflecting an ...
elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/common/opennat.asp?fileID=11350983 - Similar pages



Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jack_speak: perhaps, or else maybe accrued? BTW I only got 3,140 hits for "accumulated tax benefit" in quotes...
1 hr
  -> Thanks Jack!!

agree  RichardDeegan
2 hrs
  -> Thank You Richard!!

agree  Arlete Moraes: I prefer 'accrued' as well.
13 hrs

agree  Marina Godano
15 hrs

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aggregate Tax Relief


Explanation:
In the absence of crucial context, we'll assume this is accrued on company pension schemes.

Example sentence(s):
  • ¿Cómo opera el beneficio tributario al que está acogido Previcorp? ... partir de los fondos previsionales que ha acumulado en la AFP en sus años laborales. ...
  • Allí encontrará todos los movimientos registrados en cada portafolio, con los rendimientos generados y el Beneficio Tributario acumulado. ...

    Reference: http://www.corpvida.cl/preguntas_frecuentes.htm
    Reference: http://www.colfondos.com.co/colfondos/content/pensionesvolun...
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124