KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Neto gravado

English translation: net amount taxed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Neto gravado
English translation:net amount taxed
Entered by: GracielaBA

00:16 Feb 16, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Neto gravado
"El mínimo no imponible permanece sin cambios, o sea que procede la retención cuando el importe correspondiente al neto gravado sea igual o superior a ......"

Gracias por su ayuda.
GracielaBA
net amount taxed
Explanation:
et amount taxed at savings rate – after tax taken off. Net amount taxed at dividend rate – after tax taken off. If you have included income from trusts or ...
www.hmrc.gov.uk/sa_drafts/sa107.pdf
the net amount taxed again to the Lip on liquidation of Larry, Inc. The Lip therefore wanted to sell the stock of Larry’s, Inc. but could find no ...
www.willinghamcote.com/articles/rlh00004.pdf
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por tu pronta cooperación.
Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2net amount taxed
Rocio Barrientos
5Taxable net
Henry Hinds
4 +1net amount taxed
Michael Powers (PhD)
4net tax assessed
David Russi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
net amount taxed


Explanation:
et amount taxed at savings rate – after tax taken off. Net amount taxed at dividend rate – after tax taken off. If you have included income from trusts or ...
www.hmrc.gov.uk/sa_drafts/sa107.pdf
the net amount taxed again to the Lip on liquidation of Larry, Inc. The Lip therefore wanted to sell the stock of Larry’s, Inc. but could find no ...
www.willinghamcote.com/articles/rlh00004.pdf

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por tu pronta cooperación.
Saludos
Notes to answerer
Asker: Rocío, agradezco inmensamente tu ayuda! Saludos, Graciela


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nastyboy
9 hrs
  -> gracias, muy amable

agree  Giovanni Rengifo: I'd say so too! :-)
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Giovanni

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
net amount taxed


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-02-16 00:35:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Siguen ejemplos de "net amount taxed":

Web Results 1 - 9 of 9 for "net amount taxed". (0.20 seconds)
Unitemps.co.uk - Unitemps, Temporary Employment/Recruitment Agency
... is you will be taxed on a week one basis where one fifty second of the annual allowance will be given each week and the net amount taxed accordingly. ...
https://www.unitemps.co.uk/public/unitemp/questionsAnswered.... - 21k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
Trusts etc.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Net amount taxed at savings rate – after tax taken off. Net amount taxed at dividend rate – after tax taken off. If you have included income from trusts or ...
www.hmrc.gov.uk/sa_drafts/sa107.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
If it Is Goodwill Is it Personal?
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Inc. with the net amount taxed again to the Lip on liquidation of Larry, Inc. The Lip therefore wanted to sell the stock of Larry’s, Inc. but could find no ...
www.willinghamcote.com/articles/rlh00004.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
Keycorp, Successor in ) Interest to Societ y ) CASE NO. 96-M-954 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
from the value of Bank's assets with the net amount taxed at the. subsidiary level. Therefore, to accept Society's exclusion claim ...
www.bta.ohio.gov/96m954.pdF - Similar pages - Note this
Deloitte International Tax and Business Guides
... and they are not deducted in determining the “net amount”. Taxed profits can be remitted in full by a South African branch to a foreign head office ...
www.deloittewebguides.com/index.asp?layout=countryGuideDtt&... - 131k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
EIU online store - Sample
Foreign dividends received by a South African resident company are taxable in South Africa, and they are not deducted in determining the “net amount”. Taxed ...
store.eiu.com/product/480000248-sample.html - Similar pages - Note this
Taxation of foreign nationals. | Legal > Immigration Law from ...
--Net amount taxed at graduated rates. |Secs. 871(b) & 882(a)~. 2) "FDAP Income" from US sources. --Gross amount taxed at flat 30% (or lower) treaty rate ...
www.allbusiness.com/accounting-reporting/corporate-taxes/39... - 98k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
SCOR - SCO Amended Annual and Transition Report (foreign private ...
Each time a gain is realized, which is taxable, an equivalent amount is deducted and credited to this reserve so that the net amount taxed is zero. ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2006/01/27/0001341004-06-000228/Section3.asp - 145k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
Untitled
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
COMPILE0 FOR CALENDAR YEAR FROM REWRTS OF STATE AUTHORITIES 1/. TABLE 6-2,. 1946. ISSUED APR l L 1947. AMOUNT. -. AMOUNT. NET AMOUNT TAXED. AHOUNT ...
isddc.dot.gov/OLPFiles/FHWA/012862.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tsosa1939
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Telva - Mike :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Taxable net


Explanation:
Un poco abreviado como el original, ya que al mismo tiempo se expresa "importe" (amount).

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Godano: Of course!
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina.

disagree  nastyboy: en este caso tu traducción sería neto gravable
1 day6 hrs
  -> It appears that either one would work in this CONTEXT.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net tax assessed


Explanation:
Otra opción

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36