KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

REME del ejercicio

English translation: monetary results for the fiscal year (for the period)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:REME (resultado monetario) del ejercicio
English translation:monetary results for the fiscal year (for the period)
Entered by: Taña Dalglish

23:47 Mar 12, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: REME del ejercicio
Estoy traduciendo un estado de resultados de una empresa. Bajo el aparte "beneficio (costo) integral de financiamiento", aparecen los siguientes renglones:

Ingresos (gastos) financieros neto
**REME** del ejercicio
Utilidad (pérdida) antes del ISRL
Gasto de ISRL
Utilidad (pérdida) del ejercicio
Apartado para reserva legal
Utilidad (pérdida) neta a distribuir"

Supongo que se trata de unas siglas, aunque no puedo estar segura porque todo el texto está en mayúsculas.
Yvonne Becker
REME = Resultado Monetario del Ejercicio = monetary results for the fiscal year (for the period)
Explanation:
I believe you need this in English:


REME = Resultado Monetario del Ejercicio = monetary results for the fiscal year (for the period)

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1143927
[XLS]
Balance Ajust.
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Excel - Versión en HTML
27, Resultado monetario de ejercicio (REME), 9, 24310741 .... 57, RESULTADO MONETARIO DEL EJERCICIO (REME) CORRESPONDIENTE. 58, A ACTIVIDADES: ...
www.lacamaradecaracas.org.ve/download/cdt_868.xls - Páginas similares

[PPT]
Los Principios de Contabilidad Generalmente Aceptados (PCGA)
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versión en HTML
El resultado por exposición a la inflación o resultado monetario del ejercicio (REME) forma parte del resultado neto. - Metodología de los costos corrientes ...
www.ccpcarabobo.org.ve/normativa_legal/170604/legislacion_n... - Páginas similares

[DOC]
NORMAS PARA LA ELABORACION DE ESTADOS FINANCIEROS AJUSTADOS POR ...
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
El resultado monetario del ejercicio (REME) es la diferencia entre la posición monetaria neta estimada y la posición monetaria neta al cierre del período. ...
www.ucab.edu.ve/losteques/Profesorado/da_silva_fernando/her... - Páginas similares


http://209.85.165.104/search?q=cache:oC5_7iYAkjIJ:www.nottca...
2. Main Accounting policies
Financial Statements Adjusted by the Effect of Inflation
The company adjusts it financial statements by the method
of the general price level. According to this method, each
item in the financial statements is classified as monetary or
non-monetary. Assets and liabilities items considered to be
monetary are presented at nominal value. The effect of the
adjustment for inflation of the net annual changes in assets
and liabilities monetary items is included in the operations of
each year as the monetary result of the period (REME).

[PDF]
NOTTCA INFORME ENGLISH.qxd
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
accounting principles used, significant estimates made by the .... each year as the monetary result of the period (REME). Non- ...
www.nottca.com/ing/noticias/iNFORMenglish.pdf - Páginas similares

In the cash flow statements adjusted by the effects of
inflation, it is necessary to include at the foot of the
statement, a breakdown of the monetary result of the year
(REME) corresponding to each activity: operation,
investment, financing and cash.
• In a note to the financial statements, it is necessary to
include the statement of the monetary result of the period
(REME):





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-03-17 15:49:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias Yvonne. Muy amable y suerte! Happy Easter to you and yours.
Selected response from:

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Resultado monetario del ejerciciomorachica
3REME = Resultado Monetario del Ejercicio = monetary results for the fiscal year (for the period)
Taña Dalglish


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Resultado monetario del ejercicio


Explanation:
se refiere al resultado monetario por exposicion a la inflacion

morachica
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
REME = Resultado Monetario del Ejercicio = monetary results for the fiscal year (for the period)


Explanation:
I believe you need this in English:


REME = Resultado Monetario del Ejercicio = monetary results for the fiscal year (for the period)

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1143927
[XLS]
Balance Ajust.
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Excel - Versión en HTML
27, Resultado monetario de ejercicio (REME), 9, 24310741 .... 57, RESULTADO MONETARIO DEL EJERCICIO (REME) CORRESPONDIENTE. 58, A ACTIVIDADES: ...
www.lacamaradecaracas.org.ve/download/cdt_868.xls - Páginas similares

[PPT]
Los Principios de Contabilidad Generalmente Aceptados (PCGA)
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versión en HTML
El resultado por exposición a la inflación o resultado monetario del ejercicio (REME) forma parte del resultado neto. - Metodología de los costos corrientes ...
www.ccpcarabobo.org.ve/normativa_legal/170604/legislacion_n... - Páginas similares

[DOC]
NORMAS PARA LA ELABORACION DE ESTADOS FINANCIEROS AJUSTADOS POR ...
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
El resultado monetario del ejercicio (REME) es la diferencia entre la posición monetaria neta estimada y la posición monetaria neta al cierre del período. ...
www.ucab.edu.ve/losteques/Profesorado/da_silva_fernando/her... - Páginas similares


http://209.85.165.104/search?q=cache:oC5_7iYAkjIJ:www.nottca...
2. Main Accounting policies
Financial Statements Adjusted by the Effect of Inflation
The company adjusts it financial statements by the method
of the general price level. According to this method, each
item in the financial statements is classified as monetary or
non-monetary. Assets and liabilities items considered to be
monetary are presented at nominal value. The effect of the
adjustment for inflation of the net annual changes in assets
and liabilities monetary items is included in the operations of
each year as the monetary result of the period (REME).

[PDF]
NOTTCA INFORME ENGLISH.qxd
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
accounting principles used, significant estimates made by the .... each year as the monetary result of the period (REME). Non- ...
www.nottca.com/ing/noticias/iNFORMenglish.pdf - Páginas similares

In the cash flow statements adjusted by the effects of
inflation, it is necessary to include at the foot of the
statement, a breakdown of the monetary result of the year
(REME) corresponding to each activity: operation,
investment, financing and cash.
• In a note to the financial statements, it is necessary to
include the statement of the monetary result of the period
(REME):





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-03-17 15:49:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias Yvonne. Muy amable y suerte! Happy Easter to you and yours.

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks a lot