KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Balance de Inventarios y Balances

English translation: inventory and balance sheet (book)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Balance de Inventarios y Balances
English translation:inventory and balance sheet (book)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

03:09 Mar 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Balance de Inventarios y Balances
LIBRO DE INVENTARIOS Y BALANCES – BALANCE DE COMPROBACIÓN
Las cifras del presente formato deben ser presentadas a valores históricos. El formato emitido por el sistema cumple con los requerimientos mínimos y para efectos del *Balance de Inventarios y Balances* el Balance de Comprobación será emitido al número máximo de dígitos utilizados
BDT
inventory and balance sheet (book)
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Smartranslators!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stock balance/second trail balance (inventarios)//final trial balance (comprobación)
MikeGarcia
4inventory and balance sheet (book)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stock balance/second trail balance (inventarios)//final trial balance (comprobación)


Explanation:
Según el AVH Financiero, pág. 783, "balance de comprobación final" y "balance de inventario".-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-03-13 08:29:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo: "trial".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inventory and balance sheet (book)


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329
Grading comment
Gracias Smartranslators!