KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

MEMORIA DEL EJERCICIO

English translation: Annual Report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:MEMORIA DEL EJERCICIO
English translation:Annual Report
Entered by: RichardDeegan

12:08 Apr 25, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: MEMORIA DEL EJERCICIO
"...aclarando en la presente Memoria del Ejercicio todos los apartados que, por su naturaleza o importancia relativa, merecen una explicación complementaria."
Jade Baksh
Annual Report
Explanation:
Done too many of them
Selected response from:

RichardDeegan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Annual Report
RichardDeegan
5Notescanaria


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Notes


Explanation:
memoria - notes to the accounts/ financial statements

canaria
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Annual Report


Explanation:
Done too many of them

RichardDeegan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns:
46 mins
  -> Thank you, Victoria :-)

agree  Sergio Gaymer: exactly
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Sergio :-)

agree  Ana Roca
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ana :-)

agree  marybro
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mary :-)