KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

seguimiento a inventario

English translation: inventory tracking


14:30 Apr 30, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Accounting / inventory
Spanish term or phrase: seguimiento a inventario
Identificar los activos fijos mediante numeración de placa y cuenta contable que referencia a su registro, lo cual facilitará y salvaguarda de activos.
Erica L
English translation:inventory tracking
Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Track inventory instantly and reduce your operating costs
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Windows Server System integrated server software, and radio frequency identification (RFID) technology can help you gain control of inventory tracking. ...
www.microsoft.com/midsizebusiness/solutions/inventory_track... - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares
Inventory Control and Inventory Software by Wasp Barcode Technologies
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Wasp Barcode has created several inventory tracking solutions and inventory software packages to provide small and medium-sized businesses the efficiency of ...
www.waspbarcode.com/inventory_control/ - 64k - En caché - Páginas similares
IntelliTrack - Inventory Tracking Software, Warehouse Management ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
IntelliTrack Inc offers affordable barcode and RFID inventory tracking software and warehouse management systems. IntelliTrack has an installed base of ...
www.intellitrack.net/ - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Inventory Management Software: inventory control software ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Fishbowl allows small and mid-sized companies to stay with the QuickBooks platform for accounting while incorporting advanced inventory tracking. ...
www.capterra.com/inventory-management-software - 200k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inventory tracking
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4keeping track of inventory
Giovanni Rengifo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keeping track of inventory


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inventory tracking


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Track inventory instantly and reduce your operating costs
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Windows Server System integrated server software, and radio frequency identification (RFID) technology can help you gain control of inventory tracking. ...
www.microsoft.com/midsizebusiness/solutions/inventory_track... - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares
Inventory Control and Inventory Software by Wasp Barcode Technologies
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Wasp Barcode has created several inventory tracking solutions and inventory software packages to provide small and medium-sized businesses the efficiency of ...
www.waspbarcode.com/inventory_control/ - 64k - En caché - Páginas similares
IntelliTrack - Inventory Tracking Software, Warehouse Management ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
IntelliTrack Inc offers affordable barcode and RFID inventory tracking software and warehouse management systems. IntelliTrack has an installed base of ...
www.intellitrack.net/ - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Inventory Management Software: inventory control software ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Fishbowl allows small and mid-sized companies to stay with the QuickBooks platform for accounting while incorporting advanced inventory tracking. ...
www.capterra.com/inventory-management-software - 200k - En caché - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Huthnance
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Helen!

agree  Victoria Burns:
33 mins
  -> Thanks, Victoria!

agree  Ronnie McKee
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ronnie!