KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

IVA CREDITO FISCAL NO ABSORBIDO

English translation: unused VAT credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:IVA credito fiscal no absorbido
English translation:unused VAT credit
Entered by: M V M

14:05 Dec 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / balance sheet
Spanish term or phrase: IVA CREDITO FISCAL NO ABSORBIDO
lo que en realidad necesito es NO ABSORBIDO, no se porque no aparecio en la pregunta anterior
M V M
Argentina
unused VAT tax credit
Explanation:
no absorbido = not used to offset taxes, meaning unused
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5unused VAT tax credit
Marian Greenfield
4not taken into account
swisstell


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not taken into account


Explanation:
not absorbed

The Value-Added-Tax credit has not been taken into account

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
unused VAT tax credit


Explanation:
no absorbido = not used to offset taxes, meaning unused

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMonika Ellis
1 hr

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr

agree  AlwaysMoving
2 hrs

agree  Fabian Luttman
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
8 days