ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

declaración pago anual impuesto a la renta

English translation: annual income tax return

21:44 Feb 8, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: declaración pago anual impuesto a la renta
Es un documento de declaración de pagos que la SUNAT (SUPERINTENDENCIA NACIONAL DE ADMINISTRACION TRIBUTARIA) exige anualmente
akiraega
English translation:annual income tax return
Explanation:
it does not mention the form
Selected response from:

britos
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3annual income tax return
britos
4 +2statement of annual payment of income tax (return)margaret caulfield
4Annual income tax declaration
Jeanie Eldon
4annual income tax return form
Isabelle17
3annual payment tax returnJuan Marcos


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
annual payment tax return


Explanation:
según routledge:
Tax return: declaración del impuesto a la renta
Otra referencia:
http://www.azdor.gov/LinkClick.aspx?fileticket=uWFe0RkBvhE=&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-02-08 21:53:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tax return: declaración del impuesto sobre la renta

Juan Marcos
Native speaker of: Spanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annual income tax return form


Explanation:
Income Tax Return (Individuals, Corporations, Capital Gains ...Annual Income Tax Return for Corporations, Partnerships and Other Non-Individual Taxpayers. Description. This return is filed annually by every corporation, ...
www.bir.gov.ph/birforms/form_itr.htm - Cached

Isabelle17
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
statement of annual payment of income tax (return)


Explanation:
I think this is a statement that gives evidence that the income tax is being paid every year.

In Spain, the "declaración del impuesto sobre la renta/de la renta" means "tax return", but the order of the words makes me think this is a statement.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
17 mins
  -> Thanks, Phil.

agree  Xenia Wong
34 mins
  -> Thanks, Xenia.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
annual income tax return


Explanation:
it does not mention the form

britos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba: The return is the form
8 mins
  -> thank you!!!

agree  Emma Ratcliffe
7 hrs
  -> thanks, Emma

agree  Alicia Jordá
12 hrs
  -> gracias!!!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Annual income tax declaration


Explanation:
Annual income tax declaration

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-02-08 21:58:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://search.hmrc.gov.uk/kbroker/inldrev/inldrev/search.lsi...

Jeanie Eldon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish