KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

cálculo de costos y relevamiento de datos

English translation: calculation of costs and review of data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: cálculo de costos y relevamiento de datos
English translation:calculation of costs and review of data
Entered by: Dennis Wright

01:23 Mar 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: cálculo de costos y relevamiento de datos
tareas realizadas en una empresa
P.S.
calculation of costs and review of data
Explanation:
an alternative
Selected response from:

Dennis Wright
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The calculation of costs and the re-evaluation of data
senin
4 +1calculation of costs and review of data
Dennis Wright
4Cost Calculation/Assessment and Data Surveycolemh


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cálculo de costos y relevamiento de datos
The calculation of costs and the re-evaluation of data


Explanation:
The calculation of costs and the re-evaluation of data

senin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pinkpen
7 hrs
  -> thank you

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cálculo de costos y relevamiento de datos
calculation of costs and review of data


Explanation:
an alternative

Dennis Wright
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pinkpen: agree but same as above only using slightly different words
5 hrs
  -> thanks - comment noted but isn't it all about finding the precise term that works best?

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cálculo de costos y relevamiento de datos
Cost Calculation/Assessment and Data Survey


Explanation:
Método para relevar la información
Para la construcción de esta base de datos se utiliza como fuente los periódicos de mayor circulación del país: Clarín, La Nación, Página /12 y Crónica.
Las crónicas recolectadas se refieren a todos los hechos de violencia de los cuales resultan muertes y lesiones de personas causadas por miembros de las instituciones policiales y fuerzas de seguridad, así como las muertes o lesiones sufridas por ellos.
Además, y en forma complementaria, se vuelcan datos provenientes de partes policiales, sumarios, causas judiciales, etc.
Período abarcado y periodicidad de presentación de información
Si bien el relevamiento de datos se realiza desde el año 1995, se cuenta con información anual desde el año 1996. La periodicidad se adapta a los requerimientos y necesidades.
http://www.cels.org.ar/estadisticas/a_metodologia/analisis/a...

relevamiento = survey varias entradas en los glosarios de Proz
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=22967&keyword=relevamiento

colemh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish