KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

liquidación de haberes

English translation: final settlement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:liquidación de haberes
English translation:final settlement
Entered by: Xenia Wong

14:00 Jun 24, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: liquidación de haberes
Liquidación de haberes. Ámbito laboral. Argentina
Daniela Alsina
final settlement (of labor items to liquidate)
Explanation:
My thoughts.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thanks for your prompt response
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3final settlement (of labor items to liquidate)
Xenia Wong
4liquidation of assets
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
liquidación de haberes
final settlement (of labor items to liquidate)


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Thanks for your prompt response

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  El Trujaman
49 mins
  -> Gracias Christian.

agree  Katty Ossa
51 mins
  -> Agradecida Katty.

agree  Mar?a Torres
1 hr
  -> Nuevamente agradecida Maria...saludos.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquidación de haberes
liquidation of assets


Explanation:
Sin contexto es lo que me dice.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205