KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Tec. Inv. y Del Estudio

English translation: Tecnología de la Investigación y del Estudio - Research and Study Technology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tec. Inv. y Del Estudio
English translation:Tecnología de la Investigación y del Estudio - Research and Study Technology
Entered by: tradusa

00:36 Aug 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Tec. Inv. y Del Estudio
I am trying to translate a transcript from the INSTITUTO POLITECNICO NACIONAL de la Escuela Superior de comercio y Administracion and almost all the courses come in abreviations. Could you please HELP me, this is a volunteer job that I am trying to do for the Red Cross of America. So if you have glossaries containing abbreviations from school courses we'll really are going to appreciate your cooperation.
tradusa
United States
Tecnología de la Investigación y del Estudio - Research and Study Technology
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
You are amazing, thank you so much for sharing your expertize.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tecnología de la Investigación y del Estudio - Research and Study Technology
Marian Greenfield
3Tecnología de Inversión y del Estudio?
consuelo buitrago


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tecnología de Inversión y del Estudio?


Explanation:
just trying to decipher... without more context, that is all I can do (I have a feeling you don't have more context, and that I understand)

consuelo buitrago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tecnología de la Investigación y del Estudio - Research and Study Technology


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 429
Grading comment
You are amazing, thank you so much for sharing your expertize.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EHsiao: yes
3 mins