KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

ORG. CONTAB DE LA EMPRESA

English translation: corporate accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:organización contable de la empresa (syllabus)
English translation:corporate accounting
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

01:20 Aug 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: ORG. CONTAB DE LA EMPRESA
This is a course from the Instituto Politecnico Nacional. i am soory if I don't provide more details, I simply don't have them.
tradusa
United States
Corporate accounting
Explanation:
that's what you find in any syllabus

AC4301 Corporate Accounting II
Units: 3 Level: B4 Keyword Syllabus: Accounting for liabilities. ... Accounting for investments. ... Pre-requisite(s):
AC3202 Corporate Accounting I Pre-cursor(s): Nil ...

School of Accounting and Finance, The Hong Kong Polytechnic ...
Syllabus Syllabus of Undergraduate programme | Syllabus of Postgraduate prgramme.
SYLLABUSES OF UNDERGRADUATE SUBJECTS. ... AF3105, CORPORATE ACCOUNTING 1, ACCT312, 1&2. ...
www.af.polyu.edu.hk/new_syllabus.html - 85k - 3 Aðu 2004
www.cityu.edu.hk/cityu/ course/deptcurr/accurr/ac4301.htm - 5k - 3 Aðu 2004
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
great, this is it. thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Corporate accountingMargarita Palatnik
5 +1Organization of Corporate Accounting
Henry Hinds
5company's accounting organization
Mónica Belén Colacilli
4accounting plan of the company
swisstell
3organización de contabilidad de la empresa?
consuelo buitrago
3Organigrama contable de la empresa maybe?
Ma. Fernanda Blesa
1Accounting System of the Corporation
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting plan of the company


Explanation:
is a distinct possibility althought the insufficient context could also mean such things as
- organigram of the company's accounting dept.

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organización de contabilidad de la empresa?


Explanation:
origen de contabilidad de la empresa?


consuelo buitrago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Accounting System of the Corporation


Explanation:
I believe it indicates how the accounting system of the corporation is organized...good luck, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Organization of Corporate Accounting


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lisa.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Organigrama contable de la empresa maybe?


Explanation:
Organigrama = Orgchart

Ma. Fernanda Blesa
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Corporate accounting


Explanation:
that's what you find in any syllabus

AC4301 Corporate Accounting II
Units: 3 Level: B4 Keyword Syllabus: Accounting for liabilities. ... Accounting for investments. ... Pre-requisite(s):
AC3202 Corporate Accounting I Pre-cursor(s): Nil ...

School of Accounting and Finance, The Hong Kong Polytechnic ...
Syllabus Syllabus of Undergraduate programme | Syllabus of Postgraduate prgramme.
SYLLABUSES OF UNDERGRADUATE SUBJECTS. ... AF3105, CORPORATE ACCOUNTING 1, ACCT312, 1&2. ...
www.af.polyu.edu.hk/new_syllabus.html - 85k - 3 Aðu 2004
www.cityu.edu.hk/cityu/ course/deptcurr/accurr/ac4301.htm - 5k - 3 Aðu 2004

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
great, this is it. thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
1 hr
  -> thanks, Marian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
company's accounting organization


Explanation:
Una opción de traducción. A mi entender, las abreviaturas en español significan ORGANIZACIÓN CONTABLE DE LA EMPRESA.

suerte! =)

Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish