KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

SEM SOBRE CONTAB ESP

English translation: seminary about special accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:SEM SOBRE CONTAB ESP
English translation:seminary about special accounting
Entered by: tradusa

01:26 Aug 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: SEM SOBRE CONTAB ESP
From a transcript, this a course from the Instituto politecnico nacional (Mexico), Public Accounting
tradusa
United States
seminary about special accounting
Explanation:
seminary about special accounting procedures
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Excellent, thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3seminario sobre contabilidad especial?
consuelo buitrago
4 +1Special Accounting Seminar, Seminar on Special Accounting
Henry Hinds
3seminary about special accounting
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seminary about special accounting


Explanation:
seminary about special accounting procedures

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Excellent, thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  consuelo buitrago: not seminary, seminar, and not "about"... special accounting procedures seminar
4 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seminario sobre contabilidad especial?


Explanation:
.. guessing since as you said, there is no context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-05 01:34:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I was so busy figuring out the abbreviations, I forgot to translate:
special accounting seminar

consuelo buitrago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ma. Fernanda Blesa
41 mins
  -> gracias, María

agree  Marian Greenfield
8 hrs
  -> gracias, Marian

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
10 hrs
  -> gracias, Mónica

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Special Accounting Seminar, Seminar on Special Accounting


Explanation:
Suponiendo que "ESP" será "especial", no sé qué más.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lisa.