KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

deudor liso y llano

English translation: debtor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:deudor liso y llano
English translation:debtor
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

19:20 Aug 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: deudor liso y llano
A contract
MarcoZ
debtor
Explanation:
This term has been used as a general word to include most of people with debt. Then you may want to add the type of debt in the contract?
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3debtor
Claudia Andreani
5plain debtor
Mónica Belén Colacilli


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
debtor


Explanation:
This term has been used as a general word to include most of people with debt. Then you may want to add the type of debt in the contract?

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EHsiao
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Cecilia Calonico
5 hrs
  -> gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plain debtor


Explanation:
an option.



Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish