KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Matematicas de la Administracion

English translation: Mathematics for Management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Matematicas de la Administracion
English translation:Mathematics for Management
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

16:48 Aug 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Matematicas de la Administracion
This was taken from a school transcript from Mexico, Instituto Politecnico Nacional.
tradusa
United States
Mathematics for Management
Explanation:
Math-227 Statistics for Management II Syllabus
MATH-227: Statistics for Management II Syllabus. Download Syllabus
doc format Download Syllabus pdf format ; get Acrobat Reader. Page ...
www.gmi.edu/~schakrav/Math227/syllabus.htm - 2k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

Math 81 Math for Management Science
Math 81 Syllabus Fall 2003. Instructor: Sharad Keny. ... Also by appointment. Course
Number and Title: Math 81, Mathematics for Management Science. ...
web.whittier.edu/skeny/MyClassesF03/ Math81F03/M81SylF03.html - 8k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar



Math Syllabus
step.evergreen.edu/chernon_math_syllabus.html - 73k -
Math ??? Syllabus, Term 2001
Math 132 B/C Calculus for Management, Life and
Social Sciences Spring, 2002. Syllabus. ...
www.calvin.edu/~scofield/courses/m132/S02/syllabus/
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Excellent! Great Job! Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Mathematics for ManagementMargarita Palatnik
5Business Math
Lorenia Rincon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mathematics for Management


Explanation:
Math-227 Statistics for Management II Syllabus
MATH-227: Statistics for Management II Syllabus. Download Syllabus
doc format Download Syllabus pdf format ; get Acrobat Reader. Page ...
www.gmi.edu/~schakrav/Math227/syllabus.htm - 2k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

Math 81 Math for Management Science
Math 81 Syllabus Fall 2003. Instructor: Sharad Keny. ... Also by appointment. Course
Number and Title: Math 81, Mathematics for Management Science. ...
web.whittier.edu/skeny/MyClassesF03/ Math81F03/M81SylF03.html - 8k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar



Math Syllabus
step.evergreen.edu/chernon_math_syllabus.html - 73k -
Math ??? Syllabus, Term 2001
Math 132 B/C Calculus for Management, Life and
Social Sciences Spring, 2002. Syllabus. ...
www.calvin.edu/~scofield/courses/m132/S02/syllabus/


Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Excellent! Great Job! Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
0 min
  -> thanks, Marian, and the answer to your question of a few days ago is "Because you brainwashed me."

agree  ceciliar
3 mins
  -> gracias, Cecilia !

agree  Claudia Andreani
6 mins
  -> gracias, Claudia

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Business Math


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-08-06 16:55:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La Web Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 95,900 de \"business math\". (0.82 segundos)

Business math help and tutorials - [ Traduzca esta página ]
You are here: About>Homework Help>Mathematics>
Math Help and Tutorials> Business Math. ...
math.about.com/od/businessmath/ - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

math.about.com/cs/businessmath/tp/businessmathtp.htm
Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de math.about.com ]

Business Math Information - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Business Math Information for the textbook Business
Math: Using Percents. Spreadsheet Explorations. ...
staff.jccc.net/swilson/businessmath/ - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

McGraw-Hill - Business Math Essentials - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Resources. Business Math Essentials. ... Description Back to top Business Math Essentials
is a brief, workbook style text for the first course in business math. ...
books.mcgraw-hill.com/cgi-bin/pbg/0256130566.html - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares

Business Math Fun & Games - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Introduction. When you buy a car, follow a recipe, or decorate your
home, you\'re using math principles. People have been using these ...
www.swlearning.com/web_resources/mathgames.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

South-Western Career/Vocational Business Math - [ Traduzca esta página ]
BUSINESS MATH. ... This revolutionary text is structured to help combat
the greatest barrier to teaching business math -- math anxiety. ...
www.swlearning.com/bmath/bmath_careervocational.html - 17k - 5 Ago 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.swlearning.com ]

www.business.math.arizona.edu/MBD/mbd.html - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

University of Arizona Business Mathematics - The electronic texts, Mathematics for Business Decisions are published by the Mathematical
Association of America You can learn more about them. place holder: ...
business.math.arizona.edu/ - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de business.math.arizona.edu ]

Basics of Business Math - Synopsis Basics of Business Math: Calculator provides instruction
and practice in using a calculator for business math. ...
www.trainingcenter.com/courses/math03.asp - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Money Worksheets - Counting Money, Word Problems, Addition, Subtraction, Multiplication,
Division, Investing Problems, Business Math, Financial Calculations. ...
www.edhelper.com/money.htm - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares




Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10