KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Legislacion Fiscal

English translation: Tax Legislation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Legislacion Fiscal
English translation:Tax Legislation
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

17:01 Aug 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Legislacion Fiscal
From a school transcript, Politecnico Nacional (Mexico), is it Tax Legislation?
tradusa
United States
Tax Legislation
Explanation:
Federal Tax Law
Federal Tax Law. Tax Legislation, Recent Tax Acts, Internal Revenue Code. Regulations
& Rulings, IRS Admin. ... More... Tax Legislation. Legislation Updates. ...
www.taxsites.com/federal.html - 19k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-06 17:04:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

The State Tax Administration of Ukraine
About the STA of Ukraine, Tax Explanation, News of STA of Ukraine, FAQ\'s, Tax Legislation,
Mass-Media, Useful Information, Taxpayer\'s Navigator, External Economic ...
www.sta.gov.ua/english/page.php3?r=5&id=0 - 13k - 4 Aðu 2004

Formal Tax Legislation
Formal Tax Legislation. The steps ... Committee. 2. The committee members reach
agreement about the legislation and draft a proposed tax law. 3 ...
www.investopedia.com/terms/f/formaltaxlegislation.asp
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
So I was ok, thank you for the confirmation.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tax LegislationMargarita Palatnik
5Tax Legislation or Tax LawsVirginia Namino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tax Legislation or Tax Laws


Explanation:
:)

Virginia Namino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tax Legislation


Explanation:
Federal Tax Law
Federal Tax Law. Tax Legislation, Recent Tax Acts, Internal Revenue Code. Regulations
& Rulings, IRS Admin. ... More... Tax Legislation. Legislation Updates. ...
www.taxsites.com/federal.html - 19k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-06 17:04:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

The State Tax Administration of Ukraine
About the STA of Ukraine, Tax Explanation, News of STA of Ukraine, FAQ\'s, Tax Legislation,
Mass-Media, Useful Information, Taxpayer\'s Navigator, External Economic ...
www.sta.gov.ua/english/page.php3?r=5&id=0 - 13k - 4 Aðu 2004

Formal Tax Legislation
Formal Tax Legislation. The steps ... Committee. 2. The committee members reach
agreement about the legislation and draft a proposed tax law. 3 ...
www.investopedia.com/terms/f/formaltaxlegislation.asp

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
So I was ok, thank you for the confirmation.