KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Organizacion Contable de la Empresa

English translation: Financial Organizational Chart


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Organizacion Contable de la Empresa
English translation:Financial Organizational Chart
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

18:38 Aug 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Organizacion Contable de la Empresa
This is for the Red Cross of America, a document that does not give much detail, it contains just numbers + names.
tradusa
United States
Financial Organizational Chart
Explanation:
Another way of putting it would be. "Red Cross Organizational Chart - Finance Department"
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
not sure, what do you think about "Accounting System of the Corporation"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Financial Organizational Chart
Claudia Andreani
5Accounting Department Organizational Chart
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Accounting Department Organizational Chart


Explanation:
I would leave out company, as it's understood

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-08-06 19:09:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rather bad form to decline an answer without explanation, no??? Do that much and you\'re not likely to get much help around here...

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 429
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Financial Organizational Chart


Explanation:
Another way of putting it would be. "Red Cross Organizational Chart - Finance Department"


    Reference: http://www.cityofws.org/finance/finchrt.html
Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
not sure, what do you think about "Accounting System of the Corporation"