KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Introduccion a la inversion de operaciones

English translation: Introduction to Investment Operations


20:35 Aug 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Introduccion a la inversion de operaciones
Intro to Investment Operations, is this accurate? Sorry if I ask this is just a volunteer job for the RC of America
tradusa
United States
English translation:Introduction to Investment Operations
Explanation:
Intro to Investment Operations
New Marine Science course. Introduction to Investment Operations. Applications
are now being sought from those who are unemployed, students ...
www.careers-scotland.org.uk/.../web/site/ News/ArchiveNewsgroups/ArchiveGeneral/0704introtoinvestmentops.asp - 20k - Aug 5, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Sponsored places available on Investment Operations course
Tomorrow's Inventors. Sponsored places available on the September course.
Introduction to Investment Operations. Applications are now ...
www.careers-scotland.org.uk/careersscotland/ web/site/News/2505sponsoredplaces.asp - 22k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.careers-scotland.org.uk ]

The Financial Training Company
Introduction to Investment Operations Part 2 Duration: 7 days Cost: £900 This part
of the programme can be attended by candidates preparing to sit Stage 1 of ...
www.financial-training.com/about/ webpage_content.asp?WebPageContent_id=400 - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Scottish Investment Operations
Scottish Investment Operations, representing sixteen leading global
Investment companies, promotes careers in Investment Operations. ...
www.sio.org.uk/ - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Stewart Ivory Foundation sponsored place on the Introduction to ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 1 The Stewart Ivory Foundation Application for a Stewart Ivory Foundation sponsored
place on the Introduction to Investment Operations Training Course Page 2. ...
www.sio.org.uk/pdf/application.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.sio.org.uk ]

[PDF] Intro to Invest ops bro.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Introduction to Investment Operations ‘Designed by the industry for the industry’
A Member of The Kaplan Professional Group Introduction to investment ...
www.dearborn.com/ftc/products/ media/financial_markets/sio/SIO_Brochure.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] SIO brochure (Lond) 04.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
INTR ODUCTION TO INVESTMENT OPERA TIONS INTR ODUCTION TO INVESTMENT OPERA TIONS
INTRODUCTION TO INVESTMENT OPERATIONS INTRODUCTION TO INVESTMENT OPERATIONS ...
www.dearborn.com/ftc/products/media/ financial_markets/sio/SIO%20brochure%20London%2004.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.dearborn.com ]

University of Abertay Dundee - Careers Service - Lists of ...
... Home > Careers > Forthcoming Events > Other Forthcoming Events. Introduction to
Investment Operations Course. Date(s), Time(s), Location(s). 06 Sep 2004, Edinburgh. ...
www.abertay.ac.uk/SSupport/ Careers/EventDetails.cfm?EID=265 - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

UK Scheduled Open Course Directory - Investment Courses
... 4. Overseas Non Europe. Financial Services Industry Awareness and Introduction to
Investment Operations. 10. £1,200. ... London. Introduction to Investment Operations.
7. ...
www.underoak.co.uk/Home/ Public-Financial-Training-Courses/Investment.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Scottish Financial News
... 99,500 from The Stewart Ivory Foundation to sponsor students and the unemployed to
attend their 10 day 'Introduction to Investment Operations' training course. ...
www.financescotland.com/index.taf?_p=NWS13391 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
GREAT, THANK U MUCH
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Introduction to Investment Operations
Marian Greenfield
3Introduction to investment operations
Luis Medina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Introduction to Investment Operations


Explanation:
Intro to Investment Operations
New Marine Science course. Introduction to Investment Operations. Applications
are now being sought from those who are unemployed, students ...
www.careers-scotland.org.uk/.../web/site/ News/ArchiveNewsgroups/ArchiveGeneral/0704introtoinvestmentops.asp - 20k - Aug 5, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Sponsored places available on Investment Operations course
Tomorrow's Inventors. Sponsored places available on the September course.
Introduction to Investment Operations. Applications are now ...
www.careers-scotland.org.uk/careersscotland/ web/site/News/2505sponsoredplaces.asp - 22k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.careers-scotland.org.uk ]

The Financial Training Company
Introduction to Investment Operations Part 2 Duration: 7 days Cost: £900 This part
of the programme can be attended by candidates preparing to sit Stage 1 of ...
www.financial-training.com/about/ webpage_content.asp?WebPageContent_id=400 - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Scottish Investment Operations
Scottish Investment Operations, representing sixteen leading global
Investment companies, promotes careers in Investment Operations. ...
www.sio.org.uk/ - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Stewart Ivory Foundation sponsored place on the Introduction to ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 1 The Stewart Ivory Foundation Application for a Stewart Ivory Foundation sponsored
place on the Introduction to Investment Operations Training Course Page 2. ...
www.sio.org.uk/pdf/application.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.sio.org.uk ]

[PDF] Intro to Invest ops bro.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Introduction to Investment Operations ‘Designed by the industry for the industry’
A Member of The Kaplan Professional Group Introduction to investment ...
www.dearborn.com/ftc/products/ media/financial_markets/sio/SIO_Brochure.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] SIO brochure (Lond) 04.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
INTR ODUCTION TO INVESTMENT OPERA TIONS INTR ODUCTION TO INVESTMENT OPERA TIONS
INTRODUCTION TO INVESTMENT OPERATIONS INTRODUCTION TO INVESTMENT OPERATIONS ...
www.dearborn.com/ftc/products/media/ financial_markets/sio/SIO%20brochure%20London%2004.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.dearborn.com ]

University of Abertay Dundee - Careers Service - Lists of ...
... Home > Careers > Forthcoming Events > Other Forthcoming Events. Introduction to
Investment Operations Course. Date(s), Time(s), Location(s). 06 Sep 2004, Edinburgh. ...
www.abertay.ac.uk/SSupport/ Careers/EventDetails.cfm?EID=265 - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

UK Scheduled Open Course Directory - Investment Courses
... 4. Overseas Non Europe. Financial Services Industry Awareness and Introduction to
Investment Operations. 10. £1,200. ... London. Introduction to Investment Operations.
7. ...
www.underoak.co.uk/Home/ Public-Financial-Training-Courses/Investment.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Scottish Financial News
... 99,500 from The Stewart Ivory Foundation to sponsor students and the unemployed to
attend their 10 day 'Introduction to Investment Operations' training course. ...
www.financescotland.com/index.taf?_p=NWS13391 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 429
Grading comment
GREAT, THANK U MUCH

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ma. Fernanda Blesa
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Introduction to investment operations


Explanation:
Espero que sirva.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15