KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

A la hora de facturar, fijense en la domiciliación bancaria

English translation: when invoicing, check direct debiting account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:A la hora de facturar, fijense en la domiciliación bancaria
English translation:when invoicing, check direct debiting account
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

07:50 Dec 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: A la hora de facturar, fijense en la domiciliación bancaria
A la hora de facturar, fijense en la domiciliación bancaria
when invoicing, check direct debiting account
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3when invoicing, check direct debiting account
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4When invoicing, check the direct withdrawal (account) information
David Russi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
A la hora de facturar, fijense en la domiciliación bancaria
when invoicing, check direct debiting account


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trujamana
37 mins
  -> gracias trujamana

agree  Fuseila
1 hr
  -> thanks Fuseila

agree  William Pairman
1 hr
  -> thanks William

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A la hora de facturar, fijense en la domiciliación bancaria
When invoicing, check the direct withdrawal (account) information


Explanation:
When invoicing, check the direct withdrawal (account) information

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36