KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Estado de evolución del patrimonio

English translation: Statement of Changes in Equity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Estado de evolución del patrimonio
English translation:Statement of Changes in Equity
Entered by: Laura Barzilai

15:03 Dec 7, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Financial statements
Spanish term or phrase: Estado de evolución del patrimonio
Es uno de los puntos tocados en un curso de contabilidad junto con el "estado de situación patrimonial", el "estado de resultados", etc.
Necesito UK English.
Gracias!!
Laura Barzilai
Uruguay
Statement of Changes in Equity
Explanation:
AcSB Liaison Activities with the IASB
... statement, cash flow statement and statement of changes in equity. ... condition, changes
in financial condition, results of ... with Canada, Germany and the UK. ...
www.cica.ca/index.cfm/ci_id/951/la_id/1.htm - 46k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Press Release
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... In the United Kingdom: ... statement of changes in equity. ... of the enterprise’s financial
condition, changes in financial condition, results of operations, and ...
www.iasplus.com/resource/iasb0107.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Task Force on Core Principles Methodology:
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... of an insurer’s financial condition and performance ... information, see www.iasc.org.
uk. ... statement of changes in equity showing gains and losses recognized ...
www.iaisweb.org/ GP4-GuidancePublicDisclosure150102-approved.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] FORM 10-Q SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION Washington, DC 20549 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Corporation Consolidated Statement Of Changes in Equity (Unaudited) (Millions ... of
Operations and Financial Condition THREE MONTHS ... market in the United Kingdom. ...
www.cat.com/cda/components/securedFile/ displaySecuredFileServletJSP?fileId=89684&languageId=7 - Similar pages

[PDF] A03-09-082_Sen Hong Res
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN EQUITY (UNAUDITED) For the ... ANALYSIS
OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS ... electronic manufacturing services in UK. ...
notice.singtao.com/ADMA%5C0076%5Cepdf/Sen_Hong.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] 03lon1053 brainpowerR&A_ofc
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Consolidated Statement of Changes in Equity ... its main geographical focus on the US,
UK and Germany. ... S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS ...
www.brainpowerweb.com/pdf/annualreport02.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] 04lon1296 brainpowerR&A_ofc
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 12 Consolidated Statement of Changes in Equity 13 ... 9 MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION
AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS ...
www.brainpowerweb.com/pdf/annualreport03.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] International Financial Reporting Standards
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Balance sheet 30 – Income statement 31 – Statement of changes in
equity 32 – Cash flow statement 33 – Various notes 34 ...
www.pwc.com/ie/eng/about/svcs/funds/pwc_ifrfunds04.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Novartis Group Consolidated Financial Statements
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... statements. Consolidated Statement of Changes in Equity for the years ended
December 31, 2002 and 2001 Page 5. 108 Novartis Group ...
www.novartis.com/annual_reports/ 2002/en/download/kapitel_03.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Statement of Financial Condition
Ross Andrew Parker
5 +1Statement of Changes in Shareholders' EquityCarmen Garcia Morillo
5Statement of Changes in Equity
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Estado de evolución del patrimonio
Statement of Financial Condition


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=129890

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-12-07 15:11:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I was looking at \"estado de situación patrimonial\". Perhaps better to consider this: http://www.proz.com/?eid_s=40292&float=y&glossary=4375&sp=mt

Ross Andrew Parker
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4 mins

agree  Harmony
7 mins

agree  VRN
8 mins

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
34 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estado de evolución del patrimonio
Statement of Changes in Equity


Explanation:
AcSB Liaison Activities with the IASB
... statement, cash flow statement and statement of changes in equity. ... condition, changes
in financial condition, results of ... with Canada, Germany and the UK. ...
www.cica.ca/index.cfm/ci_id/951/la_id/1.htm - 46k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Press Release
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... In the United Kingdom: ... statement of changes in equity. ... of the enterprise’s financial
condition, changes in financial condition, results of operations, and ...
www.iasplus.com/resource/iasb0107.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Task Force on Core Principles Methodology:
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... of an insurer’s financial condition and performance ... information, see www.iasc.org.
uk. ... statement of changes in equity showing gains and losses recognized ...
www.iaisweb.org/ GP4-GuidancePublicDisclosure150102-approved.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] FORM 10-Q SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION Washington, DC 20549 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Corporation Consolidated Statement Of Changes in Equity (Unaudited) (Millions ... of
Operations and Financial Condition THREE MONTHS ... market in the United Kingdom. ...
www.cat.com/cda/components/securedFile/ displaySecuredFileServletJSP?fileId=89684&languageId=7 - Similar pages

[PDF] A03-09-082_Sen Hong Res
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN EQUITY (UNAUDITED) For the ... ANALYSIS
OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS ... electronic manufacturing services in UK. ...
notice.singtao.com/ADMA%5C0076%5Cepdf/Sen_Hong.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] 03lon1053 brainpowerR&A_ofc
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Consolidated Statement of Changes in Equity ... its main geographical focus on the US,
UK and Germany. ... S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS ...
www.brainpowerweb.com/pdf/annualreport02.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] 04lon1296 brainpowerR&A_ofc
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 12 Consolidated Statement of Changes in Equity 13 ... 9 MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION
AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS ...
www.brainpowerweb.com/pdf/annualreport03.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] International Financial Reporting Standards
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Balance sheet 30 – Income statement 31 – Statement of changes in
equity 32 – Cash flow statement 33 – Various notes 34 ...
www.pwc.com/ie/eng/about/svcs/funds/pwc_ifrfunds04.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Novartis Group Consolidated Financial Statements
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... statements. Consolidated Statement of Changes in Equity for the years ended
December 31, 2002 and 2001 Page 5. 108 Novartis Group ...
www.novartis.com/annual_reports/ 2002/en/download/kapitel_03.pdf - Similar pages



    24 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 429
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estado de evolución del patrimonio
Statement of Changes in Shareholders' Equity


Explanation:
Asi lo traduzco yo.
Suerte!

Carmen Garcia Morillo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Berru
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Berru!