KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Liquidación de IVA

English translation: VAT payment (settlement)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Liquidación de IVA
English translation:VAT payment (settlement)
Entered by: Laura Scala

02:37 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Liquidación de IVA
Es un CV y dice:
Liquidación de IVA
Liquidación de Retenciones de Ganancias
Liquidación de Impuesto a la Ganancia Mínima Presunta
Liquidacion de Ingresos Brutos
Laura Scala
Argentina
VAT payment (settlement)
Explanation:
sg.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-02-15 02:49:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Statistikbanken: Vælg fra tabellen - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... MOMS9: Business units registered for VAT settlement
by industry and turnover. Unit : Number. ...
www.statbank.dk/statbank5a/SelectVarVal/ Define.asp?Maintable=MOMS9&PLanguage=1 - 20k - 13 Feb 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Statistikbanken: Vælg fra tabellen
... MOMS11: Business units registered for VAT settlement: distribution
by region, industry and ownership. Unit : Number. ...
www.statbank.dk/statbank5a/SelectVarVal/ Define.asp?Maintable=MOMS11&PLanguage=1 - 60k - 13 Feb 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.statbank.dk ]

ATS Training in association with InterQuad Learning - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... in Journals • VAT Calculations in Sales and Purchase Documents • Import VAT • VAT
Correction • VAT Reporting • VAT Settlement • Unrealized VAT and ...
www.interquad.com/courses/ ats/courseDetails.asp?course=M8384 - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Value Added Tax - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Each tax officer has been assigned 500 taxpayers. III.2.1 Status of the
VAT settlement. The tax officer has to define the status ...
www.uvi.si/eng/slovenia/background-information/vat/ - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

Danmarks Statistik - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Furthermore, the yearly movements in the population of enterprises registered
for VAT settlement in each industry, are described. ...
www.dst.dk/HomeUK/Guide/documentation/Varedeklarationer/ emnegruppe/emne.aspx?sysrid=1037×path=8%7C - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

Danmarks Statistik - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... in the statistics. Enterprises registered for VAT settlement are entitled
to deduct the VAT levied on purchased goods and services. ...
www.dst.dk/HomeUK/Guide/documentation/Varedeklarationer/ emnegruppe/emne.aspx?sysrid=1036×path=8%7C - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.dst.dk ]
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7VAT payment (settlement)
Xenia Wong
5VAT SettlementSilvia Cabrera Braithwaite
3 +1VAT Statement
Henry Hinds
4VAT clearance
Yvonne Becker
3VAT adjustment
Harmony


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Liquidación de IVA
VAT clearance


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Liquidación de IVA
VAT adjustment


Explanation:
WAIS Document Retrieval - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Specifically, the Panel directed the Department (1) to apply the Department's
tax-neutral VAT adjustment methodology which was approved by the Court of Appeals ...
ia.ita.doc.gov/frn/frnoct96/a201504.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

64 FR 15729, April 1, 1999 DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE International ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 96-126 the CIT lifted the stay in these proceedings and remanded the case to the
Department to apply the tax-neutral VAT adjustment methodology approved by the ...
ia.ita.doc.gov/frn/9904frn/99-401d.txt - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de ia.ita.doc.gov ]

The RJJ Group - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Duty is usually a percentage of the CIF Value of the cargo and VAT is calculated
on the CIF Value + the Duty + The VAT Adjustment. ...
www.rjjfreight.co.uk/htm/CommercialImports.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

Revenue Commissioners - Revenue & Individuals - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... reduction has been allowed by one VAT-registered person to another after the issue
of an invoice showing VAT, and a corresponding VAT adjustment is actually ...
www.revenue.ie/revguide/vatguide_chapt5.htm - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

VAT News 7 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... take place during the tax period that immediately follows upon the expiry of the
36 month period and the recipient must declare the VAT as an adjustment in his ...
www.sars.gov.za/v_a_t/vatnews/vat_news_7.htm - 9k


Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Liquidación de IVA
VAT payment (settlement)


Explanation:
sg.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-02-15 02:49:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Statistikbanken: Vælg fra tabellen - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... MOMS9: Business units registered for VAT settlement
by industry and turnover. Unit : Number. ...
www.statbank.dk/statbank5a/SelectVarVal/ Define.asp?Maintable=MOMS9&PLanguage=1 - 20k - 13 Feb 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Statistikbanken: Vælg fra tabellen
... MOMS11: Business units registered for VAT settlement: distribution
by region, industry and ownership. Unit : Number. ...
www.statbank.dk/statbank5a/SelectVarVal/ Define.asp?Maintable=MOMS11&PLanguage=1 - 60k - 13 Feb 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.statbank.dk ]

ATS Training in association with InterQuad Learning - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... in Journals • VAT Calculations in Sales and Purchase Documents • Import VAT • VAT
Correction • VAT Reporting • VAT Settlement • Unrealized VAT and ...
www.interquad.com/courses/ ats/courseDetails.asp?course=M8384 - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Value Added Tax - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Each tax officer has been assigned 500 taxpayers. III.2.1 Status of the
VAT settlement. The tax officer has to define the status ...
www.uvi.si/eng/slovenia/background-information/vat/ - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

Danmarks Statistik - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Furthermore, the yearly movements in the population of enterprises registered
for VAT settlement in each industry, are described. ...
www.dst.dk/HomeUK/Guide/documentation/Varedeklarationer/ emnegruppe/emne.aspx?sysrid=1037×path=8%7C - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

Danmarks Statistik - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... in the statistics. Enterprises registered for VAT settlement are entitled
to deduct the VAT levied on purchased goods and services. ...
www.dst.dk/HomeUK/Guide/documentation/Varedeklarationer/ emnegruppe/emne.aspx?sysrid=1036×path=8%7C - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.dst.dk ]


Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Thank you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Adriana.........xen

agree  juani
27 mins
  -> juani, muchas gracias..........xen

agree  PB Trans: VAT settlement (VAT=Value Added Tax) http://cancun.rezrez.com/tax/index.htm
33 mins
  -> Pina, muchas gracias......xen

agree  Richard Cadena
41 mins
  -> Thanks much, Richard.......xen

agree  Todd Field
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Todd.........xen

agree  Sery
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Sery..........xen

agree  Lesley Clarke
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lesley............xen

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Liquidación de IVA
VAT Statement


Explanation:
Así, sin contexto, también puede ser "statement". No esyoy seguro, pero es una posibilidad.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Siendo un CV, me inclino por esta opción. Probablemente es un Contador (CPN) que se dedica a esos rubros. En este caso el cálculo del pago de IVA que corresponde al cliente. El pago en si lo hace el cliente.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Liquidación de IVA
VAT Settlement


Explanation:
Settlement es el término utilizado generalmente para referirse al pago de obligaciones (liabilities) de una empresa

Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4