KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Registración de Importaciones

English translation: Import Registrations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Registración de Importaciones
English translation:Import Registrations
Entered by: ojinaga

23:19 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Registración de Importaciones
There's no context, just this.
Laura Scala
Argentina
Import registrations
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

ojinaga
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Import registrations
ojinaga
5Import RegistrationsMaJo23
5Registration of imports
Adriana de Groote
5Imports registrationSilvia Cabrera Braithwaite


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Registración de Importaciones
Import registrations


Explanation:
My suggestion

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
4 mins
  -> Thank you Marian Greenfield

agree  Richard Cadena
5 mins
  -> Thank you Richard Cadena

agree  Xenia Wong
8 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia Wong

agree  - Carolina
13 mins
  -> Gracias Asimenia

agree  juani
15 mins
  -> Gracia Juani

agree  Silvina Jover-Cirillo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Silvina Jover

agree  LisaR
2 hrs
  -> Gracias LisaR

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registración de Importaciones
Registration of imports


Explanation:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... COMMISSION REGULATION (EC) No 2593/2001 of 28 December 2001 amending Regulation
(EC) No 909/2001 as regards registration of imports of glyphosate produced by ...
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/ LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2001:345:0029:0031:EN:PDF - Páginas similares

[PDF] COMMISSION REGULATION (EC) No 1699/2004 of 30 September 2004
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... amending Regulation (EC) No 275/2004 as regards registration of imports of steel
ropes and cables produced by one Moroccan exporting producer ...
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/ LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2004:305:0025:0026:EN:PDF - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de europa.eu.int ]

TID - Commercial Information Circular No. 93/2004 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... (d) Registration of Imports, : With effect from 9 April 2004, imports of coumarin,
classifiable under CN codes ex 2932 2100 (TARIC codes 2932 21 00 11 and 2932 ...
www.tid.gov.hk/textonly/english/ aboutus/tradecircular/cic/eu/2004/ci932004.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

TID - Commercial Information Circular No.229/2004 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... (d) Registration of Imports, : With effect from 11 September 2004, imports of
CFL-i consigned from Vietnam, Pakistan or the Philippines, whether declared as ...
www.tid.gov.hk/textonly/english/ aboutus/tradecircular/cic/eu/2004/ci2292004.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.tid.gov.hk ]



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 37

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registración de Importaciones
Imports registration


Explanation:
(haciendo referencia al proceso de registrar una importación)

Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registración de Importaciones
Import Registrations


Explanation:
Import Registrations

MaJo23
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish