ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Póliza de ingresos

English translation: Cash receipt voucher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Póliza de ingresos
English translation:Cash receipt voucher
Entered by: Gaby77

17:35 Mar 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Póliza de ingresos
i´m not sure if it´s a revenue or income voucher.
Gaby77
Cash receipt voucher
Explanation:
This is a voucher used to record cash or check deposits.
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Richard Cadena
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cash receipt voucher
Richard Cadena
4 +1Income policy
Adriana de Groote
5income reportMargarita Palatnik
4policy that provides income / income disability policy
Xenia Wong
3income voucher
Nicolae Zarna


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Póliza de ingresos
income voucher


Explanation:
Income Voucher works


    Reference: http://faculty.business.utsa.edu/jmerrifi/books/Two%20Part%2...
Nicolae Zarna
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Póliza de ingresos
Income policy


Explanation:
De acuerdo con diccionarios, esto sería.

Gross Income Policy : bryan0514 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Real Estate Investing Forum Index. / Property Management / Landlord Forum /
Gross Income Policy. Author. Gross Income Policy. ...
www.thecreativeinvestor.com/ViewTopic43427-24.html - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

Comprehensive Income Policy Agreement: Information From Answers. ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Comprehensive Income Policy Agreement The Comprehensive Income Policy Agreement
(Finnish: tulopoliittinen kokonaisratkaisu ) is a tri-lateral treaty. ...
www.answers.com/topic/ comprehensive-income-policy-agreement - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Policy Service Articles - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... If you currently have a disability income policy, we hope you will review this
information. ... Back to Top. Q. Is my Disability Income Policy good everywhere? ...
policyservice.illinoismutual.com/WS_HtmlPages.aspx?W=16 - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares

Income Policy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... you! Send in stories and images from your past to create an online archive
of our history. The Time Capsule. Income Policy. Age Concern ...
www.ageconcern.org.uk/AgeConcern/information_343


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Vazquez
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Isabel!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Póliza de ingresos
policy that provides income / income disability policy


Explanation:
Depende del tipo de póliza .....las de incapacidad producen ingresos si la persona se incapacita. Las pólizas de ahorros, producen ingresos si se anualiza el capital ahorrado.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Póliza de ingresos
income report


Explanation:
It's a report, in a list of other such as
póliza de ingresos por ventas, póliza de ingresos por cheques, póliza de cuenta por cobrar, póliza de costo, de ajustes y descuentos, etc...

POLIZAS DE INGRESOS POR VENTAS

Este documento se formulara con base en lo siguientes reportes diarios:

De ocupación de cuartos
de ventas de alimentos y bebidas
diario de tintorería
teléfonos
telégrafos
lavandería
de lectura para uso del auditor nocturno

POLIZAS DE COMPRAS

se preparara en base con el reporte diario de entradas de almacén, el cual se hará de acuerdo a las remisiones y facturas. Compras de alimentos y bebidas, suministros generales y de otros artículos detallando los nombres de proveedores por compras hechas a crédito y al contado, con objeto de hacer las anotaciones correspondientes en los auxiliares

POLIZA DE INGRESOS POR DEPOSITO DEL BANCO

su base de preparación será el informe diario del cajero general, en el cual se detallan todas las operaciones de entradas a caja ocurridas en un día.

Guía de contabilidad - ... INSTRUCTIVO PARA EL LLENADO DE LAS FORMAS. PÓLIZA DE INGRESOS. PÓLIZA DE DIARIO. ...
POLIZA DE INGRESO. I. Identificación. Nombre de la forma: Póliza de ingresos. ...
html.rincondelvago.com/guia-de-contabilidad.html -

Contabilidades Especiales - ... hacer las anotaciones correspondientes en los auxiliares. POLIZA DE INGRESOS
POR DEPOSITO DEL BANCO. su base de preparación será el ...
html.rincondelvago.com/contabilidades-especiales_1.html -

Nacional Financiera :: Red de negocios - ... Póliza de ingresos. ... Por último, es muy importante mencionar que todos los ingresos
deben estar representados en una póliza de ingresos. ...
www.nafin.com/portalnf/red_negocios/?action=content& sectionID=8&catID=56&subcatID=394 -

[PDF] Fundamentos de negocio
... continuación: • Póliza de egresos o cheque. • Póliza de ingresos. • Póliza
de diario. Estas ... contabilidad. Póliza de ingresos Al ...
www.nafin.com/portalnf/files/pdf/contabilidad4_4.pdf

Accounts Payable Module
... These records can be eliminated from showing up on the Accounts Payable Report by
using the Receiver Edit Module and entering aY in the Complete field. ...
www.pcmrp.com/manual/14_8_acct_ap.htm

Weekly Sales & Payments Report... Weekly Sales & Payments Report. Customer #: 000789 / Sulen & Zinger / Starting Balance: -10199.75 0.00 25.84 2.50 0.00 419.52 130.62 ...
www.twinpeaks.net/zbakereports/arhtml/wspayment.htm

Beaverlog Tips Volume 14Income Reports. The THERAPIST has three income-related reports, the Income report, the Income Accounting report, and the Payroll report. ...
www.beaverlog.com/therapist/newsletter/volume014.htm -


Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cash receipt voucher


Explanation:
This is a voucher used to record cash or check deposits.
Hope this helps.


    Reference: http://aicpa.org
    Reference: http://imcp.org.mx
Richard Cadena
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 611
Grading comment
thanks.